Delhi Darbhanga Pooja Special - 0424 Train Schedule
(Old Delhi Jn to Darbhanga Jn)

Runs on MON THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 25h 15m , Distance: 1107 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Delhi Darbhanga Pooja Special - 0424

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Darbhanga Pooja Special (0424) . Timing of Delhi Darbhanga Pooja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Old Delhi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
20:00
0 -- 0
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
origin
05:10
0 -- 0
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
20:00
0 -- 0
Krishna Canal Jn
(KCC)
05:22
05:23
1m 0 -- 4.9
Peddavadlapudi
(PVD)
05:31
05:32
1m 0 -- 12
Chiluvur
(CLVR)
05:37
05:38
1m 0 -- 15.9
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
20:44
20:49
5m 0 -- 20.4
Duggirala
(DIG)
05:43
05:44
1m 0 -- 21.6
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
20:44
20:49
5m 0 -- 20.4
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
05:53
05:54
1m 0 -- 31.5
Tsunduru
(TSR)
06:04
06:05
1m 0 -- 43
Modukuru
(MDKU)
06:10
06:11
1m 0 -- 46.7
Nidubrolu
(NDO)
06:18
06:19
1m 0 -- 53.4
Machavaram
(MCVM)
06:24
06:25
1m 0 -- 58.5
Appikatla
(APL)
06:31
06:32
1m 0 -- 65.3
Bapatla
(BPP)
06:41
06:42
1m 0 -- 74
Stuartpuram
(SPF)
06:48
06:49
1m 0 -- 80.9
Chirala
(CLX)
07:47
07:48
1m 0 -- 89.1
Jandrapeta
(JAQ)
07:52
07:53
1m 0 -- 92.3
Vetapalem
(VTM)
07:57
07:58
1m 0 -- 96.8
Kadavakuduru
(KVDU)
08:08
08:09
1m 0 -- 105.1
Chinnaganjam
(CJM)
08:13
08:14
1m 0 -- 109.4
Uppugunduru
(UGD)
08:20
08:21
1m 0 -- 115.9
Ammanabrolu
(ANB)
08:31
08:32
1m 0 -- 123.6
Karavadi
(KRV)
08:38
08:39
1m 0 -- 129.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
23:15
23:20
5m 0 -- 161.2
Ongole
(OGL)
09:14
09:15
1m 0 -- 138.5
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
23:15
23:20
5m 0 -- 161.2
Surareddipalem
(SDM)
09:23
09:24
1m 0 -- 148.8
Tanguturu
(TNR)
09:32
09:33
1m 0 -- 157
Singarayakonda
(SKM)
09:40
09:41
1m 0 -- 166.6
Ulavapadu
(UPD)
09:52
09:53
1m 0 -- 176.3
Tettu
(TTU)
10:03
10:04
1m 0 -- 190.2
Kavali
(KVZ)
10:15
10:16
1m 0 2 204.4
Sri Venkateswarapalem
(SVPM)
10:26
10:27
1m 0 -- 216.8
Bitragunta
(BTTR)
10:47
10:48
1m 0 -- 220.9
Alluru Road
(AXR)
10:55
10:56
1m 0 -- 227.4
Talamanchi
(TMC)
11:06
11:07
1m 0 -- 239
Kodavaluru
(KJJ)
11:12
11:13
1m 0 -- 243.7
Padugupadu
(PGU)
11:20
11:21
1m 0 -- 251.2
Nellore
(NLR)
11:38
11:39
1m 0 -- 255.2
Nellore South
(NLS)
11:43
11:44
1m 0 -- 257.7
Vedayapalem
(VDE)
11:49
11:50
1m 0 -- 262.5
Venkatachalam
(VKT)
11:57
11:58
1m 0 -- 271.8
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
00:38
00:40
2m 1 -- 251.5
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
00:38
00:40
2m 1 -- 251.5
Manubolu
(MBL)
12:08
12:09
1m 0 -- 284.2
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
13:15
destination
0 -- 293.6
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
01:55
01:57
2m 1 -- 322.2
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
01:55
01:57
2m 1 -- 322.2
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
03:58
04:00
2m 1 -- 413.1
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
03:58
04:00
2m 1 -- 413.1
Gonda Jn
(GD)
07:40
07:45
5m 1 -- 572.4
Gonda Jn
(GD)
07:40
07:45
5m 1 -- 572.4
Basti
(BST)
09:10
09:15
5m 1 -- 660.8
Basti
(BST)
09:10
09:15
5m 1 -- 660.8
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
10:50
11:05
15m 1 -- 724.3
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
10:50
11:05
15m 1 -- 724.3
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
11:55
12:00
5m 1 -- 773.4
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
11:55
12:00
5m 1 -- 773.4
Siwan Jn
(SV)
14:00
14:05
5m 1 -- 842.9
Siwan Jn
(SV)
14:00
14:05
5m 1 -- 842.9
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
15:15
15:20
5m 1 -- 904.1
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
15:15
15:20
5m 1 -- 904.1
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
16:40
16:45
5m 1 -- 958.3
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
16:40
16:45
5m 1 -- 958.3
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
16:55
17:00
5m 1 -- 963.6
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
16:55
17:00
5m 1 -- 963.6
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
18:55
19:00
5m 1 -- 1017.4
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
18:55
19:00
5m 1 -- 1017.4
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
19:55
20:15
20m 1 -- 1069.5
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
19:55
20:15
20m 1 -- 1069.5
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
21:15
destination
1 -- 1106.8
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
21:15
destination
1 -- 1106.8

Delhi Darbhanga Pooja Special (0424) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Old Delhi Jn station and runs upto Darbhanga Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1107 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi Darbhanga Pooja Special-0 departs from Vijayawada Jn at 05:10 and arrives Darbhanga Jn at 21:15 on day 1.

0424 Delhi Darbhanga Pooja Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Delhi Darbhanga Pooja Special ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Darbhanga Pooja Special ?

Ans. 1107 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Darbhanga Pooja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi Darbhanga Pooja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Darbhanga Pooja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Old Delhi Jn to Darbhanga Jn in Delhi Darbhanga Pooja Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.