Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi SpecialFare Special - 04238 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 14h 40m , Distance: 761 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi SpecialFare Special - 04238

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi SpecialFare Special (04238) . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
14:05
0 -- 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
14:35
14:37
2m 0 -- 12.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
16:50
16:58
8m 0 -- 153.4
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
18:24
18:26
2m 0 -- 243.7
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
19:40
19:42
2m 0 -- 314.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
22:30
22:45
15m 0 -- 478.5
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
01:30
01:35
5m 1 -- 618
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
04:45
destination
1 -- 761.3

Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi SpecialFare Special (04238) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Varanasi Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 761 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Ghaziabad Jn at 14:37 and arrives Varanasi Jn at 04:45 on day 1.

04238 Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi SpecialFare Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 761 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Jn in Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.