FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Saryu Special - 04234 Train Schedule
(Mankapur Jn to Prayagraj Sangam)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 360 , Distance: 199 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Saryu Special - 04234

The table below shows the time schedule of Saryu Special (04234) . Timing of Saryu Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mankapur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
02:50
00:00 1 0
Ayodhya
(AY)
03:38
03:40
02:00 1 38
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
04:10
04:15
05:00 1 45
Malethu Kanak
(MEQ)
04:46
04:47
01:00 1 1 64
Khajurhat
(KJA)
05:01
05:02
01:00 1 73
Kurebhar
(KBE)
05:23
05:24
01:00 1 86
Sultanpur
(SLN)
05:51
05:53
02:00 1 104
Piparpur
(PPU)
06:13
06:14
01:00 1 117
Khundaur
(KDF)
06:33
06:34
01:00 1 128
Partapgarh Jn
(PBH)
07:10
07:12
02:00 1 144
Bishnathganj
(BTJ)
07:28
07:29
01:00 1 158
Mau Aimma
(MEM)
07:44
07:45
01:00 1 170
Phaphamau Jn
(PFM)
08:09
08:10
01:00 1 190
Prayag
(PRG)
08:26
08:28
02:00 1 196
Prayagraj Sangam
(PYGS)
08:50
00:00 1 199

Coach Position Of 04234 - Saryu Special

Saryu Special ( 04234 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLD
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
C1
D7
D8
D9
D10
SLD

Saryu Special (04234) is a express starts from Mankapur Jn station and runs upto Prayagraj Sangam.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 199 and reaches its destination on day 1. Saryu Special-0 departs from Ayodhya at 03:40 and arrives Prayagraj Sangam at 08:50 on day 1.

04234 Saryu Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Saryu Special ?

Ans. 199.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saryu Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saryu Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saryu Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mankapur Jn to Prayagraj Sangam in Saryu Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.