FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Manwar Sangam Special - 04232 Train Schedule
(Basti to Prayagraj Sangam)

Runs on SUN MON TUE THU FRI
Classes 3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 415 , Distance: 260 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Manwar Sangam Special - 04232

The table below shows the time schedule of Manwar Sangam Special (04232) . Timing of Manwar Sangam Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Basti

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Basti
(BST)
13:50
00:00 1 0
Tinich
(TH)
14:05
14:07
02:00 1 15
Gaur
(GAUR)
14:16
14:18
02:00 1 1 23
Babhnan
(BV)
14:26
14:28
02:00 1 1 31
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
15:00
15:05
05:00 1 61
Ayodhya
(AY)
16:00
16:05
05:00 1 98
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
16:25
16:30
05:00 1 105
Sultanpur
(SLN)
17:50
17:55
05:00 1 164
Partapgarh Jn
(PBH)
18:50
18:52
02:00 1 204
Prayagraj Sangam
(PYGS)
20:45
00:00 1 260

Manwar Sangam Special (04232) is a express starts from Basti station and runs upto Prayagraj Sangam.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 260 and reaches its destination on day 1. Manwar Sangam Special-0 departs from Tinich at 14:07 and arrives Prayagraj Sangam at 20:45 on day 1.

04232 Manwar Sangam Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Manwar Sangam Special ?

Ans. 260.

Q. Is pantry car available in Manwar Sangam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Manwar Sangam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Manwar Sangam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Basti to Prayagraj Sangam in Manwar Sangam Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.