FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Manwar Sangam Special - 04231 Train Schedule
(Prayagraj Sangam to Basti)

Runs on SUN MON TUE THU FRI
Classes 3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 420 , Distance: 260 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Manwar Sangam Special - 04231

The table below shows the time schedule of Manwar Sangam Special (04231) . Timing of Manwar Sangam Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Prayagraj Sangam

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Prayagraj Sangam
(PYGS)
04:20
00:00 1 0
Partapgarh Jn
(PBH)
05:50
05:55
05:00 1 56
Sultanpur
(SLN)
07:15
07:20
05:00 1 96
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
08:55
09:00
05:00 1 155
Ayodhya
(AY)
09:20
09:25
05:00 1 162
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
10:08
10:10
02:00 1 199
Babhnan
(BV)
10:38
10:40
02:00 1 2 229
Gaur
(GAUR)
10:47
10:49
02:00 1 2 237
Tinich
(TH)
10:56
10:58
02:00 1 245
Basti
(BST)
11:20
00:00 1 260

Manwar Sangam Special (04231) is a express starts from Prayagraj Sangam station and runs upto Basti.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 260 and reaches its destination on day 1. Manwar Sangam Special-0 departs from Partapgarh Jn at 05:55 and arrives Basti at 11:20 on day 1.

04231 Manwar Sangam Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Manwar Sangam Special ?

Ans. 260.

Q. Is pantry car available in Manwar Sangam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Manwar Sangam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Manwar Sangam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Prayagraj Sangam to Basti in Manwar Sangam Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.