FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Yog Nagari Rishikesh Prayagraj Sangam Special - 04230 Train Schedule
(Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Prayagraj Sangam)

Runs on SUN TUE THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 965 , Distance: 744 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Yog Nagari Rishikesh Prayagraj Sangam Special - 04230

The table below shows the time schedule of Yog Nagari Rishikesh Prayagraj Sangam Special (04230) . Timing of Yog Nagari Rishikesh Prayagraj Sangam Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yog Nagari Rishikesh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yog Nagari Rishikesh
(YNRK)
15:20
00:00 1 0
Raiwala
(RWL)
15:44
15:46
02:00 1 12
Motichur
(MOTC)
15:58
16:00
02:00 1 18
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
16:15
16:25
10:00 1 23
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
16:53
16:58
05:00 1 50
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
17:32
17:37
05:00 1 92
Moradabad
(MB)
19:17
19:25
08:00 1 190
Rampur
(RMU)
19:52
19:54
02:00 1 218
Bareilly
(BE)
21:06
21:08
02:00 1 1 281
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
22:15
22:17
02:00 1 351
Hardoi
(HRI)
23:40
23:42
02:00 1 414
Lucknow
(LKO)
01:35
01:45
10:00 2 515
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
03:25
03:30
05:00 2 593
Gauriganj
(GNG)
04:09
04:11
02:00 2 640
Amethi
(AME)
04:26
04:28
02:00 2 653
Partapgarh Jn
(PBH)
05:13
05:18
05:00 2 689
Prayag
(PRG)
06:56
06:58
02:00 2 741
Prayagraj Sangam
(PYGS)
07:25
00:00 2 744

Yog Nagari Rishikesh Prayagraj Sangam Special (04230) is a express starts from Yog Nagari Rishikesh station and runs upto Prayagraj Sangam.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 744 and reaches its destination on day 2. Yog Nagari Rishikesh Prayagraj Sangam Special-0 departs from Raiwala at 15:46 and arrives Prayagraj Sangam at 07:25 on day 2.

04230 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Prayagraj Sangam Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Yog Nagari Rishikesh Prayagraj Sangam Special ?

Ans. 744.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yog Nagari Rishikesh Prayagraj Sangam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Yog Nagari Rishikesh Prayagraj Sangam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yog Nagari Rishikesh Prayagraj Sangam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Prayagraj Sangam in Yog Nagari Rishikesh Prayagraj Sangam Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.