Darbhanga Delhi Pooja Special - 0423 Train Schedule
(Gudur Jn to Old Delhi Jn)

Runs on TUE FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 24h 20m , Distance: 1107 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Darbhanga Delhi Pooja Special - 0423

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga Delhi Pooja Special (0423) . Timing of Darbhanga Delhi Pooja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gudur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
origin
14:30
0 -- 0
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
origin
23:15
0 -- 0
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
origin
23:15
0 -- 0
Nellore
(NLR)
15:13
15:14
1m 0 -- 38.4
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
00:20
00:45
25m 1 -- 37.2
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
00:40
00:45
5m 1 -- 37.2
Padugupadu
(PGU)
15:21
15:22
1m 0 -- 42.4
Kodavaluru
(KJJ)
15:29
15:30
1m 0 -- 49.9
Talamanchi
(TMC)
15:36
15:37
1m 0 -- 54.6
Alluru Road
(AXR)
15:47
15:48
1m 0 -- 66.2
Bitragunta
(BTTR)
16:00
16:01
1m 0 -- 72.7
Sri Venkateswarapalem
(SVPM)
16:07
16:08
1m 0 -- 76.9
Kavali
(KVZ)
16:17
16:18
1m 0 -- 89.2
Tettu
(TTU)
16:30
16:31
1m 0 -- 103.4
Ulavapadu
(UPD)
16:41
16:42
1m 0 -- 117.3
Singarayakonda
(SKM)
16:52
16:53
1m 0 -- 127
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
01:45
01:50
5m 1 -- 89.3
Tanguturu
(TNR)
17:01
17:02
1m 0 -- 136.6
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
01:45
01:50
5m 1 -- 89.3
Surareddipalem
(SDM)
17:11
17:12
1m 0 -- 144.9
Ongole
(OGL)
17:44
17:45
1m 0 -- 155.1
Karavadi
(KRV)
17:54
17:55
1m 0 -- 163.7
Ammanabrolu
(ANB)
18:02
18:03
1m 0 -- 170.1
Uppugunduru
(UGD)
18:14
18:15
1m 0 -- 177.7
Chinnaganjam
(CJM)
18:22
18:23
1m 0 -- 184.2
Kadavakuduru
(KVDU)
18:28
18:29
1m 0 -- 188.5
Kottapandillapalli
(KPLL)
18:33
18:34
1m 0 -- 193.5
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
03:25
03:30
5m 1 -- 143.2
Vetapalem
(VTM)
18:39
18:40
1m 0 -- 196.8
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
03:25
03:30
5m 1 -- 143.2
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
03:40
03:45
5m 1 -- 148.5
Jandrapeta
(JAQ)
18:44
18:45
1m 0 -- 201.3
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
03:40
03:45
5m 1 -- 148.5
Chirala
(CLX)
19:01
19:02
1m 0 -- 204.5
Stuartpuram
(SPF)
19:14
19:15
1m 0 -- 212.7
Bapatla
(BPP)
19:21
19:22
1m 0 -- 219.6
Appikatla
(APL)
19:34
19:35
1m 0 -- 228.3
Machavaram
(MCVM)
19:41
19:42
1m 0 -- 235.1
Nidubrolu
(NDO)
20:04
20:05
1m 0 -- 240.2
Modukuru
(MDKU)
20:11
20:12
1m 0 -- 247
Tsunduru
(TSR)
20:17
20:18
1m 0 -- 250.6
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
20:49
20:50
1m 0 -- 262.1
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
04:35
04:40
5m 1 -- 202.6
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
04:35
04:40
5m 1 -- 202.6
Duggirala
(DIG)
21:01
21:02
1m 0 -- 272
Chiluvur
(CLVR)
21:09
21:10
1m 0 -- 277.8
Peddavadlapudi
(PVD)
21:19
21:20
1m 0 -- 281.6
Krishna Canal Jn
(KCC)
21:26
21:27
1m 0 -- 288.7
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:15
destination
0 -- 293.6
Siwan Jn
(SV)
06:05
06:10
5m 1 -- 263.9
Siwan Jn
(SV)
06:05
06:10
5m 1 -- 263.9
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
07:53
07:58
5m 1 -- 333.3
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
07:53
07:58
5m 1 -- 333.3
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
09:35
09:50
15m 1 -- 382.5
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
09:35
09:50
15m 1 -- 382.5
Basti
(BST)
11:45
11:50
5m 1 -- 445.9
Basti
(BST)
11:45
11:50
5m 1 -- 445.9
Gonda Jn
(GD)
13:15
13:20
5m 1 -- 534.3
Gonda Jn
(GD)
13:15
13:20
5m 1 -- 534.3
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
15:50
15:52
2m 1 -- 693.7
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
15:50
15:52
2m 1 -- 693.7
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
17:45
17:47
2m 1 -- 784.6
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
17:45
17:47
2m 1 -- 784.6
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
18:43
18:45
2m 1 -- 855.2
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
18:43
18:45
2m 1 -- 855.2
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
20:20
20:25
5m 1 -- 945.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
20:20
20:25
5m 1 -- 945.6
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
22:45
22:50
5m 1 -- 1086.4
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
22:45
22:50
5m 1 -- 1086.4
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
23:35
destination
1 -- 1106.8
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
23:35
destination
1 -- 1106.8

Darbhanga Delhi Pooja Special (0423) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gudur Jn station and runs upto Old Delhi Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1107 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Darbhanga Delhi Pooja Special-0 departs from Darbhanga Jn at 23:15 and arrives Old Delhi Jn at 23:35 on day 1.

0423 Darbhanga Delhi Pooja Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Darbhanga Delhi Pooja Special ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Darbhanga Delhi Pooja Special ?

Ans. 1107 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Darbhanga Delhi Pooja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Darbhanga Delhi Pooja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Darbhanga Delhi Pooja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gudur Jn to Old Delhi Jn in Darbhanga Delhi Pooja Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.