FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Prayagraj Sangam Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special - 04229 Train Schedule
(Prayagraj Sangam to Yog Nagari Rishikesh)

Runs on MON WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 900 , Distance: 744 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Prayagraj Sangam Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special - 04229

The table below shows the time schedule of Prayagraj Sangam Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special (04229) . Timing of Prayagraj Sangam Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Prayagraj Sangam

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Prayagraj Sangam
(PYGS)
23:35
00:00 1 0
Prayag
(PRG)
23:55
23:59
04:00 1 3
Partapgarh Jn
(PBH)
01:03
01:08
05:00 2 56
Amethi
(AME)
01:41
01:43
02:00 2 91
Gauriganj
(GNG)
01:56
01:58
02:00 2 104
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
02:50
02:55
05:00 2 151
Lucknow
(LKO)
05:00
05:10
10:00 2 229
Hardoi
(HRI)
06:36
06:38
02:00 2 330
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
07:34
07:36
02:00 2 4 393
Bareilly
(BE)
08:32
08:37
05:00 2 2 464
Rampur
(RMU)
09:33
09:35
02:00 2 2 527
Moradabad
(MB)
10:20
10:28
08:00 2 554
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
11:43
11:48
05:00 2 2 653
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
12:35
12:40
05:00 2 3 695
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
13:15
13:20
05:00 2 1 722
Motichur
(MOTC)
13:28
13:30
02:00 2 1 726
Raiwala
(RWL)
13:44
13:46
02:00 2 1 733
Yog Nagari Rishikesh
(YNRK)
14:35
00:00 2 3 744

Coach Position Of 04229 - Prayagraj Sangam Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special

Prayagraj Sangam Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special ( 04229 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
A1
B1
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
DL2

Prayagraj Sangam Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special (04229) is a express starts from Prayagraj Sangam station and runs upto Yog Nagari Rishikesh.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 744 and reaches its destination on day 2. Prayagraj Sangam Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special-0 departs from Prayag at 23:59 and arrives Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 14:35 on day 2.

04229 Prayagraj Sangam Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Prayagraj Sangam Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special ?

Ans. 744.

Q. Is pantry car available in Prayagraj Sangam Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Prayagraj Sangam Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Prayagraj Sangam Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Prayagraj Sangam to Yog Nagari Rishikesh in Prayagraj Sangam Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.