Ayodhya - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04222 Train Schedule
(Ayodhya Jn to Prayag Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 6h 35m , Distance: 158 km , Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ayodhya - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04222

The table below shows the time schedule of Ayodhya - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) (04222) . Timing of Ayodhya - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ayodhya Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ayodhya Jn
(AY)
origin
05:25
0 -- 0
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar
(ACND)
05:39
05:40
1m 0 -- 4.5
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
06:04
06:05
1m 0 -- 7
Masodha
(MSOD)
06:28
06:29
1m 0 -- 14.7
Bharatkund
(BTKD)
06:43
06:44
1m 0 -- 22.8
Malethu Kanak
(MEQ)
06:54
06:55
1m 0 1 26.4
Khajurhat
(KJA)
07:10
07:11
1m 0 -- 35
Chaure Bazar
(CHBR)
07:23
07:24
1m 0 1 41.3
Kurebhar
(KBE)
07:37
07:38
1m 0 -- 48
Dwarkaganj
(DWJ)
08:07
08:08
1m 0 1 57.2
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
08:29
08:30
1m 0 -- 66
Piparpur
(PPU)
09:02
09:03
1m 0 -- 78.9
Ramganj
(RMGJ)
09:19
09:20
1m 0 1 83.5
Khundaur
(KDF)
09:33
09:34
1m 0 -- 90.5
Chilbila Jn
(CIL)
09:59
10:00
1m 0 -- 102
Pratapgarh Jn
(PBH)
10:14
10:15
1m 0 -- 105.9
Bhupia Mau
(VPO)
10:34
10:35
1m 0 1 111.1
BishnathGanj
(BTJ)
10:47
10:48
1m 0 -- 120.4
Dhirganj
(DHRJ)
10:59
11:00
1m 0 1 126.8
Mau Aimma
(MEM)
11:11
11:12
1m 0 -- 132.2
Siwaith
(SWE)
11:29
11:30
1m 0 -- 146.3
Phaphamau Jn
(PFM)
11:42
11:43
1m 0 -- 152.1
Prayag Jn
(PRG)
12:00
destination
0 -- 158.5

Ayodhya - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) (04222) is a Passenger Rake starts from Ayodhya Jn station and runs upto Prayag Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 158 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Ayodhya - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar at 05:40 and arrives Prayag Jn at 12:00 on day 0.

04222 Ayodhya - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ayodhya - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 24 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ayodhya - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 158 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ayodhya - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ayodhya - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ayodhya - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ayodhya Jn to Prayag Jn in Ayodhya - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.