Prayag Ghat - Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04221 Train Schedule
(Prayag Ghat Trm to Ayodhya Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 8h 35m , Distance: 162 km , Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Prayag Ghat - Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04221

The table below shows the time schedule of Prayag Ghat - Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) (04221) . Timing of Prayag Ghat - Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Prayag Ghat Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Prayag Ghat Trm
(PYG)
origin
09:05
0 -- 0
Prayag Jn
(PRG)
09:24
09:25
1m 0 -- 3.3
Phaphamau Jn
(PFM)
09:52
09:53
1m 0 -- 9.7
Siwaith
(SWE)
10:05
10:06
1m 0 -- 15.5
Mau Aimma
(MEM)
10:27
10:28
1m 0 -- 29.6
Dhirganj
(DHRJ)
10:39
10:40
1m 0 1 35
BishnathGanj
(BTJ)
10:53
10:54
1m 0 -- 41.4
Bhupia Mau
(VPO)
11:19
11:20
1m 0 1 50.7
Pratapgarh Jn
(PBH)
11:44
11:45
1m 0 -- 55.8
Chilbila Jn
(CIL)
12:21
12:22
1m 0 -- 59.8
Khundaur
(KDF)
12:47
12:48
1m 0 -- 71.3
Ramganj
(RMGJ)
13:03
13:04
1m 0 1 78.3
Piparpur
(PPU)
13:16
13:17
1m 0 -- 82.9
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
13:44
13:45
1m 0 -- 95.8
Dwarkaganj
(DWJ)
14:15
14:16
1m 0 1 104.6
Kurebhar
(KBE)
14:39
14:40
1m 0 -- 113.8
Chaure Bazar
(CHBR)
15:05
15:06
1m 0 1 120.5
Khajurhat
(KJA)
15:19
15:20
1m 0 -- 126.8
Malethu Kanak
(MEQ)
15:36
15:37
1m 0 1 135.4
Bharatkund
(BTKD)
15:49
15:50
1m 0 -- 139
Masodha
(MSOD)
16:24
16:25
1m 0 -- 147.1
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
17:04
17:05
1m 0 -- 154.8
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar
(ACND)
17:26
17:27
1m 0 -- 157.3
Ayodhya Jn
(AY)
17:40
destination
0 -- 161.8

Coach Position Of 04221 - Prayag Ghat - Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)

Prayag Ghat - Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ( 04221 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Prayag Ghat - Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) (04221) is a Passenger Rake starts from Prayag Ghat Trm station and runs upto Ayodhya Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 162 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Prayag Ghat - Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Prayag Jn at 09:25 and arrives Ayodhya Jn at 17:40 on day 0.

04221 Prayag Ghat - Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Prayag Ghat - Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 19 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Prayag Ghat - Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 162 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Prayag Ghat - Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Prayag Ghat - Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Prayag Ghat - Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Prayag Ghat Trm to Ayodhya Jn in Prayag Ghat - Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.