FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kolkata Lucknow Special Fare Holi Special - 04221 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Chitpur to Lucknow)

Runs on TUE FRI
Classes 3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1235 , Distance: 980 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kolkata Lucknow Special Fare Holi Special - 04221

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Lucknow Special Fare Holi Special (04221) . Timing of Kolkata Lucknow Special Fare Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Chitpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
23:55
00:00 1 0
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
01:01
01:03
02:00 2 43
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
01:58
02:00
02:00 2 111
Durgapur
(DGR)
02:50
02:52
02:00 2 175
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
03:22
03:27
05:00 2 217
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
04:35
04:40
05:00 2 275
Koderma
(KQR)
06:20
06:22
02:00 2 398
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
07:50
07:55
05:00 2 475
Sasaram
(SSM)
09:10
09:12
02:00 2 577
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
12:40
12:50
10:00 2 680
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
13:50
14:00
10:00 2 698
Sultanpur
(SLN)
17:35
17:40
05:00 2 841
Lucknow
(LKO)
20:30
00:00 2 980

Kolkata Lucknow Special Fare Holi Special (04221) is a express starts from Kolkata Chitpur station and runs upto Lucknow.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 980 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kolkata Lucknow Special Fare Holi Special-0 departs from Bandel Jn at 01:03 and arrives Lucknow at 20:30 on day 2.

04221 Kolkata Lucknow Special Fare Holi Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata Lucknow Special Fare Holi Special ?

Ans. 980.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata Lucknow Special Fare Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata Lucknow Special Fare Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata Lucknow Special Fare Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Chitpur to Lucknow in Kolkata Lucknow Special Fare Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.