Amritsar Nanded Diwali Special - 0422 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded)

Runs on WED FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 34h 50m , Distance: 1936 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Amritsar Nanded Diwali Special - 0422

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Nanded Diwali Special (0422) . Timing of Amritsar Nanded Diwali Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
origin
13:40
0 -- 0
Nadikude Jn
(NDKD)
origin
04:15
0 -- 0
Piduguralla
(PGRL)
04:37
04:38
1m 0 -- 21.6
Sattenapalle
(SAP)
05:10
05:20
10m 0 -- 53
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
14:35
14:40
5m 0 -- 78.5
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
06:30
destination
0 -- 95.5
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
15:35
15:40
5m 0 -- 135.5
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
16:25
16:27
2m 0 -- 195.8
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
17:05
17:15
10m 0 -- 249.1
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
17:55
17:57
2m 0 -- 291
Karnal
(KUN)
18:28
18:30
2m 0 -- 324.2
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
18:55
19:05
10m 0 -- 358.5
Delhi Safdarjung
(DSJ)
21:40
22:00
20m 0 -- 459.1
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
02:20
02:35
15m 1 -- 652
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
05:30
05:40
10m 1 -- 867.7
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
09:25
09:30
5m 1 -- 1159.6
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
11:00
11:10
10m 1 -- 1251.4
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
14:00
14:05
5m 1 -- 1434.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
16:15
16:30
15m 1 -- 1558.3
Akola Jn
(AK)
18:40
19:00
20m 1 -- 1697.8
Purna Jn
(PAU)
23:45
23:50
5m 1 -- 1905.4
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
00:30
destination
2 -- 1935.8

Amritsar Nanded Diwali Special (0422) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Hazur Sahib Nanded.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1936 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Amritsar Nanded Diwali Special-0 departs from Nadikude Jn at 04:15 and arrives Hazur Sahib Nanded at 00:30 on day 2.

0422 Amritsar Nanded Diwali Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Amritsar Nanded Diwali Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Amritsar Nanded Diwali Special ?

Ans. 1936 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amritsar Nanded Diwali Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Amritsar Nanded Diwali Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amritsar Nanded Diwali Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded in Amritsar Nanded Diwali Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.