Jaunpur Jn - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04218 Train Schedule
(Jaunpur Jn to Prayag Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 5h 5m , Distance: 107 km , Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jaunpur Jn - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04218

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaunpur Jn - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) (04218) . Timing of Jaunpur Jn - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaunpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
origin
14:00
0 -- 0
Zafarabad Jn
(ZBD)
14:14
14:15
1m 0 -- 6.3
Kajgaon Terhwan
(KJTW)
14:35
14:36
1m 0 1 9.4
Salkhapur
(SAF)
14:47
14:48
1m 0 1 13.9
Shudnipur
(SPPR)
15:00
15:01
1m 0 1 18.8
Mariahu
(MAY)
15:14
15:15
1m 0 1 24.3
Warigaon Newada
(WRGN)
15:29
15:30
1m 0 1 28
Bhanaur
(VNN)
15:41
15:42
1m 0 -- 32.1
Barsathi
(BSY)
15:57
15:58
1m 0 1 37.6
Jarauna
(JUA)
16:17
16:18
1m 0 1 44.8
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
16:39
16:40
1m 0 -- 54.1
Barya Ram
(BYHA)
16:56
16:57
1m 0 1 63.1
Ugrasenpur
(URPR)
17:17
17:18
1m 0 -- 68.7
Phulpur
(PLP)
17:34
17:35
1m 0 -- 77.3
Sarai Chandi
(SYC)
17:54
17:55
1m 0 1 88.7
Tharwai
(THW)
18:24
18:25
1m 0 1 95.3
Phaphamau Jn
(PFM)
18:42
18:43
1m 0 -- 100.8
Prayag Jn
(PRG)
19:05
destination
0 -- 107.2

Jaunpur Jn - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) (04218) is a Passenger Rake starts from Jaunpur Jn station and runs upto Prayag Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 107 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Jaunpur Jn - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Zafarabad Jn at 14:15 and arrives Prayag Jn at 19:05 on day 0.

04218 Jaunpur Jn - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jaunpur Jn - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 21 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jaunpur Jn - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 107 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaunpur Jn - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jaunpur Jn - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaunpur Jn - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaunpur Jn to Prayag Jn in Jaunpur Jn - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.