FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Unchahar Express Special - 04218 Train Schedule
(Chandigarh to Prayagraj Sangam)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1110 , Distance: 890 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Unchahar Express Special - 04218

The table below shows the time schedule of Unchahar Express Special (04218) . Timing of Unchahar Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chandigarh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chandigarh
(CDG)
16:45
00:00 1 0
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
17:27
17:35
08:00 1 1 45
Shahbad Marknda
(SHDM)
17:52
17:54
02:00 1 1 65
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
18:10
18:12
02:00 1 2 87
Karnal
(KUN)
18:35
18:37
02:00 1 1 120
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
19:01
19:03
02:00 1 2 154
Samalkha
(SMK)
19:16
19:18
02:00 1 1 171
Ganaur
(GNU)
19:29
19:31
02:00 1 1 184
Sonipat
(SNP)
19:44
19:46
02:00 1 1 200
Narela
(NUR)
19:59
20:01
02:00 1 1 217
Subzi Mandi
(SZM)
20:32
20:34
02:00 1 2 240
Old Delhi
(DLI)
21:10
21:30
20:00 1 243
Sahibabad
(SBB)
21:52
21:54
02:00 1 1 256
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
22:14
22:16
02:00 1 2 263
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
23:35
23:40
05:00 1 2 369
Hathras Jn
(HRS)
00:02
00:04
02:00 2 1 399
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
01:20
01:25
05:00 2 3 447
Firozabad
(FZD)
01:45
01:47
02:00 2 2 464
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
02:05
02:07
02:00 2 2 484
Etawah
(ETW)
02:49
02:54
05:00 2 3 539
Bharthana
(BNT)
03:11
03:12
01:00 2 2 559
Phaphund
(PHD)
03:37
03:38
01:00 2 2 595
Jhinjhak
(JJK)
03:59
04:00
01:00 2 2 615
Rura
(RURA)
04:16
04:17
01:00 2 2 634
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
05:30
05:35
05:00 2 679
Unnao Jn
(ON)
06:04
06:06
02:00 2 696
Bighapur
(BQP)
06:37
06:39
02:00 2 728
Takia
(TQA)
06:54
06:55
01:00 2 1 739
Raghuraj Singh
(RRS)
07:08
07:09
01:00 2 1 750
Lalganj
(LLJ)
07:22
07:24
02:00 2 763
Dalmau Jn
(DMW)
07:37
07:39
02:00 2 777
Jalalpur Dhai
(JPD)
07:52
07:54
02:00 2 1 790
Unchahar Jn
(UCR)
08:22
08:24
02:00 2 808
Pariawan Kalakanker Rd
(PQN)
08:37
08:38
01:00 2 819
Garhi Manikpur
(GRMR)
08:50
08:51
01:00 2 826
Kunda Harnamgnj
(KHNM)
09:08
09:10
02:00 2 838
Lalgopalganj
(LGO)
09:32
09:33
01:00 2 853
Phaphamau Jn
(PFM)
10:37
10:38
01:00 2 881
Prayag
(PRG)
10:52
10:54
02:00 2 887
Prayagraj Sangam
(PYGS)
11:15
00:00 2 890

Coach Position Of 04218 - Unchahar Express Special

Unchahar Express Special ( 04218 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D8
D7
D6
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1

Unchahar Express Special (04218) is a express starts from Chandigarh station and runs upto Prayagraj Sangam.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 890 and reaches its destination on day 2. Unchahar Express Special-0 departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 17:35 and arrives Prayagraj Sangam at 11:15 on day 2.

04218 Unchahar Express Special has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Unchahar Express Special ?

Ans. 890.

Q. Is pantry car available in Unchahar Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Unchahar Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Unchahar Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chandigarh to Prayagraj Sangam in Unchahar Express Special train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.