FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Unchahar Express Special - 04217 Train Schedule
(Prayagraj Sangam to Chandigarh)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1155 , Distance: 890 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Unchahar Express Special - 04217

The table below shows the time schedule of Unchahar Express Special (04217) . Timing of Unchahar Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Prayagraj Sangam

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Prayagraj Sangam
(PYGS)
13:35
00:00 1 0
Prayag
(PRG)
13:53
13:55
02:00 1 3
Phaphamau Jn
(PFM)
14:10
14:11
01:00 1 10
RAM CHAURA ROAD
(RMC)
14:33
14:34
01:00 1 31
Lalgopalganj
(LGO)
14:42
14:43
01:00 1 38
Kunda Harnamgnj
(KHNM)
14:58
15:00
02:00 1 52
Garhi Manikpur
(GRMR)
15:18
15:19
01:00 1 64
Pariawan Kalakanker Rd
(PQN)
15:30
15:31
01:00 1 71
Unchahar Jn
(UCR)
15:46
15:50
04:00 1 82
Jalalpur Dhai
(JPD)
16:17
16:18
01:00 1 1 101
Dalmau Jn
(DMW)
16:35
16:37
02:00 1 114
Lalganj
(LLJ)
16:54
16:56
02:00 1 127
Raghuraj Singh
(RRS)
17:17
17:19
02:00 1 1 140
Takia
(TQA)
17:39
17:40
01:00 1 1 152
Bighapur
(BQP)
17:55
17:57
02:00 1 162
Unnao Jn
(ON)
18:58
19:03
05:00 1 194
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
19:35
19:40
05:00 1 212
Rura
(RURA)
20:27
20:28
01:00 1 3 256
Jhinjhak
(JJK)
20:45
20:46
01:00 1 3 275
Phaphund
(PHD)
21:09
21:10
01:00 1 3 295
Bharthana
(BNT)
21:40
21:41
01:00 1 3 331
Etawah
(ETW)
22:10
22:15
05:00 1 2 351
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
22:55
23:00
05:00 1 3 407
Firozabad
(FZD)
23:18
23:20
02:00 1 3 426
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
23:57
00:02
05:00 3 2 443
Hathras Jn
(HRS)
00:44
00:46
02:00 2 2 491
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
01:10
01:15
05:00 2 4 521
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
03:05
03:07
02:00 2 4 627
Sahibabad
(SBB)
03:17
03:19
02:00 2 2 634
Old Delhi
(DLI)
04:00
04:15
15:00 2 09 648
Narela
(NUR)
04:45
04:47
02:00 2 2 673
Sonipat
(SNP)
05:00
05:02
02:00 2 2 691
Ganaur
(GNU)
05:15
05:17
02:00 2 2 707
Samalkha
(SMK)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 2 719
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
05:55
05:57
02:00 2 3 736
Karnal
(KUN)
06:24
06:26
02:00 2 2 770
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
06:51
06:53
02:00 2 1 804
Shahbad Marknda
(SHDM)
07:10
07:12
02:00 2 2 826
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
08:00
08:05
05:00 2 2 845
Chandigarh
(CDG)
08:50
00:00 2 6 890

Coach Position Of 04217 - Unchahar Express Special

Unchahar Express Special ( 04217 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
D6
D7
D8

Unchahar Express Special (04217) is a express starts from Prayagraj Sangam station and runs upto Chandigarh.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 890 and reaches its destination on day 2. Unchahar Express Special -0 departs from Prayag at 13:55 and arrives Chandigarh at 08:50 on day 2.

04217 Unchahar Express Special has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Unchahar Express Special ?

Ans. 890.

Q. Is pantry car available in Unchahar Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Unchahar Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Unchahar Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Prayagraj Sangam to Chandigarh in Unchahar Express Special train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.