FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ganga Gomti Special - 04216 Train Schedule
(Lucknow to Prayagraj Sangam)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 280 , Distance: 198 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ganga Gomti Special - 04216

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Gomti Special (04216) . Timing of Ganga Gomti Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lucknow

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lucknow
(LKO)
18:10
00:00 1 0
Bachhrawan
(BCN)
18:58
19:00
02:00 1 47
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
19:31
19:33
02:00 1 78
Lachhmanpur
(LMN)
20:12
20:13
01:00 1 1 99
Unchahar Jn
(UCR)
20:34
20:36
02:00 1 116
Pariawan Kalakanker Rd
(PQN)
20:49
20:50
01:00 1 127
Garhi Manikpur
(GRMR)
20:59
21:00
01:00 1 134
Kunda Harnamgnj
(KHNM)
21:10
21:12
02:00 1 146
Lalgopalganj
(LGO)
21:25
21:26
01:00 1 160
Phaphamau Jn
(PFM)
21:54
21:55
01:00 1 188
Prayag
(PRG)
22:13
22:15
02:00 1 194
Prayagraj Sangam
(PYGS)
22:50
00:00 1 198

Coach Position Of 04216 - Ganga Gomti Special

Ganga Gomti Special ( 04216 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
C1
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1

Ganga Gomti Special (04216) is a express starts from Lucknow station and runs upto Prayagraj Sangam.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 198 and reaches its destination on day 1. Ganga Gomti Special-0 departs from Bachhrawan at 19:00 and arrives Prayagraj Sangam at 22:50 on day 1.

04216 Ganga Gomti Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ganga Gomti Special ?

Ans. 198.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ganga Gomti Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ganga Gomti Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ganga Gomti Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lucknow to Prayagraj Sangam in Ganga Gomti Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.