FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ganga Gomti Special - 04215 Train Schedule
(Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 270 , Distance: 198 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ganga Gomti Special - 04215

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Gomti Special (04215) . Timing of Ganga Gomti Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Prayagraj Sangam

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Prayagraj Sangam
(PYGS)
05:40
00:00 1 0
Prayag
(PRG)
05:58
06:00
02:00 1 3
Phaphamau Jn
(PFM)
06:14
06:15
01:00 1 10
Lalgopalganj
(LGO)
06:41
06:42
01:00 1 38
Kunda Harnamgnj
(KHNM)
06:55
06:56
01:00 1 52
Garhi Manikpur
(GRMR)
07:08
07:09
01:00 1 64
Pariawan Kalakanker Rd
(PQN)
07:17
07:18
01:00 1 71
Unchahar Jn
(UCR)
07:31
07:33
02:00 1 82
Lachhmanpur
(LMN)
07:49
07:50
01:00 1 1 99
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
08:20
08:25
05:00 1 1 120
Bachhrawan
(BCN)
08:53
08:54
01:00 1 2 151
Lucknow
(LKO)
10:10
00:00 1 198

Ganga Gomti Special (04215) is a express starts from Prayagraj Sangam station and runs upto Lucknow.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 198 and reaches its destination on day 1. Ganga Gomti Special-0 departs from Prayag at 06:00 and arrives Lucknow at 10:10 on day 1.

04215 Ganga Gomti Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ganga Gomti Special ?

Ans. 198.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ganga Gomti Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ganga Gomti Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ganga Gomti Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow in Ganga Gomti Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.