FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Lucknow Kanpur Central Express Special - 04213 Train Schedule
(Lucknow to Kanpur Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type express
Travel Time: 115 , Distance: 72 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Lucknow Kanpur Central Express Special - 04213

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Kanpur Central Express Special (04213) . Timing of Lucknow Kanpur Central Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lucknow

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lucknow
(LKO)
07:05
00:00 1 0
Manak Nagar
(MKG)
07:20
07:21
01:00 1 5
Amausi
(AMS)
07:27
07:28
01:00 1 11
Piparsand
(POF)
07:34
07:35
01:00 1 17
Harauni
(HRN)
07:41
07:42
01:00 1 23
Jaitipur
(JTU)
07:49
07:50
01:00 1 31
Kusumbhi
(KVX)
07:55
07:56
01:00 1 35
Ajgain
(AJ)
08:01
08:02
01:00 1 39
Sonik
(SIC)
08:09
08:10
01:00 1 46
Unnao Jn
(ON)
08:18
08:20
02:00 1 54
Magarwara
(MGW)
08:32
08:33
01:00 1 61
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank
(CPB)
08:46
08:47
01:00 1 68
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
09:00
00:00 1 72

Lucknow Kanpur Central Express Special (04213) is a express starts from Lucknow station and runs upto Kanpur Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 72 and reaches its destination on day 1. Lucknow Kanpur Central Express Special-0 departs from Manak Nagar at 07:21 and arrives Kanpur Central at 09:00 on day 1.

04213 Lucknow Kanpur Central Express Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow Kanpur Central Express Special ?

Ans. 72.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow Kanpur Central Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow Kanpur Central Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow Kanpur Central Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lucknow to Kanpur Central in Lucknow Kanpur Central Express Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.