FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Agra Cantt. New Delhi InterCity Special - 04211 Train Schedule
(Agra Cantt to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,CC,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 240 , Distance: 195 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Agra Cantt. New Delhi InterCity Special - 04211

The table below shows the time schedule of Agra Cantt. New Delhi InterCity Special (04211) . Timing of Agra Cantt. New Delhi InterCity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Agra Cantt

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
06:00
00:00 1 0
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
06:08
06:10
02:00 1 4
Deen Dayal Dham
(DDDM)
06:30
06:31
01:00 1 33
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
06:53
06:55
02:00 1 54
Chata
(CHJ)
07:16
07:17
01:00 1 85
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
07:27
07:28
01:00 1 95
Hodal
(HDL)
07:39
07:40
01:00 1 108
Palwal
(PWL)
08:18
08:20
02:00 1 138
Asaoti
(AST)
08:30
08:31
01:00 1 149
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
08:39
08:40
01:00 1 159
Faridabad New Town
(FDN)
08:45
08:46
01:00 1 163
Faridabad
(FDB)
08:51
08:52
01:00 1 167
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
09:00
09:01
01:00 1 177
Okhla
(OKA)
09:08
09:09
01:00 1 184
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
09:15
09:17
02:00 1 188
Tilak Bridge
(TKJ)
09:24
09:25
01:00 1 193
SHIVAJI BRIDGE
(CSB)
09:31
09:32
01:00 1 194
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:00
00:00 1 195

Agra Cantt. New Delhi InterCity Special (04211) is a express starts from Agra Cantt station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 195 and reaches its destination on day 1. Agra Cantt. New Delhi InterCity Special-0 departs from Raja Ki Mandi at 06:10 and arrives New Delhi at 10:00 on day 1.

04211 Agra Cantt. New Delhi InterCity Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Agra Cantt. New Delhi InterCity Special ?

Ans. 195.

Q. Is pantry car available in Agra Cantt. New Delhi InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Agra Cantt. New Delhi InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Agra Cantt. New Delhi InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Agra Cantt to New Delhi in Agra Cantt. New Delhi InterCity Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.