Renigunta - Varanasi Jn. Special (Via Lucknow) - 0421 Train Schedule
(Dhanbad Jn to Varanasi Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 51h 0m , Distance: 2333 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Renigunta - Varanasi Jn. Special (Via Lucknow) - 0421

The table below shows the time schedule of Renigunta - Varanasi Jn. Special (Via Lucknow) (0421) . Timing of Renigunta - Varanasi Jn. Special (Via Lucknow) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dhanbad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
origin
07:00
0 -- 0
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
origin
20:00
0 -- 0
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
origin
16:15
0 -- 0
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
12:35
0 -- 0
Kusunda Jn
(KDS)
07:06
07:07
1m 0 -- 3.5
Bandarupalle
(BDPL)
20:19
20:20
1m 0 1 13.6
Bansjora
(BZS)
07:18
07:19
1m 0 -- 7.8
Mandapadu
(MDPD)
20:24
20:25
1m 0 1 18.9
Sijua
(SJA)
07:25
07:26
1m 0 -- 10.4
Katrasgarh
(KTH)
07:37
07:42
5m 0 -- 13.3
Sattenapalle
(SAP)
21:15
21:17
2m 0 -- 42.4
Nadikude Jn
(NDKD)
23:00
destination
0 -- 95.5
Phusro
(PUS)
08:06
08:07
1m 0 -- 45.3
Jamuniatand
(JNN)
08:18
08:19
1m 0 -- 64.5
Chandrapura Jn
(CRP)
08:36
destination
0 -- 72.2
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
16:10
16:30
20m 0 -- 211.4
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
18:25
18:30
5m 0 -- 364
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
21:35
21:45
10m 0 -- 558.5
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
03:08
03:10
2m 1 -- 973.8
Sahibabad Jn
(SBB)
03:20
03:22
2m 1 -- 980.6
Anand Vihar
(ANVR)
04:00
destination
1 -- 986.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
15:50
15:55
5m 1 -- 1333.7
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
01:05
01:10
5m 2 -- 1717.4
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
08:30
08:35
5m 2 -- 1937.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
10:10
10:20
10m 2 -- 2009.7
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
11:15
11:20
5m 2 -- 2038
Ayodhya Jn
(AY)
13:40
13:45
5m 2 -- 2144.3
Akbarpur Jn
(ABP)
15:15
15:20
5m 2 -- 2198.3
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
16:20
16:25
5m 2 -- 2242.2
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
17:10
17:15
5m 2 -- 2275.7
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
19:15
destination
2 -- 2333.2

Renigunta - Varanasi Jn. Special (Via Lucknow) (0421) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dhanbad Jn station and runs upto Varanasi Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2333 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Renigunta - Varanasi Jn. Special (Via Lucknow)-0 departs from Guntur Jn at 20:00 and arrives Varanasi Jn at 19:15 on day 2.

0421 Renigunta - Varanasi Jn. Special (Via Lucknow) has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Renigunta - Varanasi Jn. Special (Via Lucknow) ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Renigunta - Varanasi Jn. Special (Via Lucknow) ?

Ans. 2333 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Renigunta - Varanasi Jn. Special (Via Lucknow) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Renigunta - Varanasi Jn. Special (Via Lucknow) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Renigunta - Varanasi Jn. Special (Via Lucknow) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dhanbad Jn to Varanasi Jn in Renigunta - Varanasi Jn. Special (Via Lucknow) train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.