FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Padmavat Express Special - 04208 Train Schedule
(Old Delhi to Partapgarh Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 750 , Distance: 659 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Padmavat Express Special - 04208

The table below shows the time schedule of Padmavat Express Special (04208) . Timing of Padmavat Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Old Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Old Delhi
(DLI)
19:50
00:00 1 0
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
20:30
20:32
02:00 1 1 20
Pilkhua
(PKW)
21:00
21:02
02:00 1 2 46
Hapur
(HPU)
21:16
21:18
02:00 1 2 57
Amroha
(AMRO)
22:15
22:17
02:00 1 2 131
Moradabad
(MB)
23:12
23:20
08:00 1 1 161
Rampur
(RMU)
23:51
23:53
02:00 1 1 188
Bareilly
(BE)
00:47
00:52
05:00 2 1 252
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
01:59
02:01
02:00 2 322
Hardoi
(HRI)
02:56
02:58
02:00 2 385
Lucknow
(LKO)
04:40
04:50
10:00 2 486
Bachhrawan
(BCN)
05:38
05:40
02:00 2 534
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
06:12
06:17
05:00 2 564
Jais
(JAIS)
06:40
06:42
02:00 2 593
Gauriganj
(GNG)
06:59
07:01
02:00 2 611
Amethi
(AME)
07:18
07:20
02:00 2 624
Antu
(ANTU)
07:38
07:39
01:00 2 639
Partapgarh Jn
(PBH)
08:20
00:00 2 659

Padmavat Express Special (04208) is a express starts from Old Delhi station and runs upto Partapgarh Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 659 and reaches its destination on day 2. Padmavat Express Special-0 departs from Ghaziabad at 20:32 and arrives Partapgarh Jn at 08:20 on day 2.

04208 Padmavat Express Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Padmavat Express Special ?

Ans. 659.

Q. Is pantry car available in Padmavat Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Padmavat Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Padmavat Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Old Delhi to Partapgarh Jn in Padmavat Express Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.