Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special - 04206 Train Schedule
(Lucknow Charbagh NR to Kolkata)

Runs on MON
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 22h 0m , Distance: 1060 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special - 04206

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special (04206) . Timing of Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lucknow Charbagh NR

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
origin
23:45
0 -- 0
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
18:40
0 13 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
19:15
19:17
2m 0 -- 20.4
Hapur Jn
(HPU)
19:55
20:00
5m 0 -- 57.2
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
02:08
02:10
2m 1 -- 139.5
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
21:55
22:05
10m 0 -- 161.2
Rampur Jn
(RMU)
22:38
22:40
2m 0 -- 188.4
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
05:40
05:55
15m 1 -- 282.8
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 -- 251.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
06:58
07:13
15m 1 -- 300.9
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
01:00
01:05
5m 1 -- 322.2
Buxar
(BXR)
08:20
08:22
2m 1 1 394.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
03:45
03:55
10m 1 -- 486.8
Ara Jn
(ARA)
09:05
09:07
2m 1 1 463.3
Danapur
(DNR)
09:35
09:37
2m 1 1 502.6
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
07:20
destination
1 3 614.4
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
10:10
10:20
10m 1 1,3 512.3
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
10:53
10:55
2m 1 1 557.6
Mokama
(MKA)
11:29
11:31
2m 1 1 601.5
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
12:40
12:45
5m 1 4 635.6
Jhajha
(JAJ)
13:30
13:35
5m 1 -- 689.1
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
14:45
14:47
2m 1 1 733.1
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
15:20
15:22
2m 1 3 762.1
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
16:09
16:11
2m 1 1,2 818.5
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
17:05
17:10
5m 1 5,6 843.6
Durgapur
(DGR)
17:50
17:52
2m 1 4 885.8
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
18:59
19:01
2m 1 5 949.6
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
20:03
20:05
2m 1 3 1017.1
Kolkata
(KOAA)
21:45
destination
1 4,5 1060.3

Coach Position Of 04206 - Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special

Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special ( 04206 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special (04206) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lucknow Charbagh NR station and runs upto Kolkata.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1060 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special-0 departs from Old Delhi Jn at 18:40 and arrives Kolkata at 21:45 on day 1.

04206 Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special ?

Ans. 1060 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Kolkata in Lucknow - Kolkata Special Fare Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.