Varanasi - New Delhi Holiday Special - 04205 Train Schedule
(Varanasi Jn to New Delhi)

Runs on TUE
Classes 1A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 13h 45m , Distance: 759 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Varanasi - New Delhi Holiday Special - 04205

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - New Delhi Holiday Special (04205) . Timing of Varanasi - New Delhi Holiday Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Varanasi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
origin
22:15
0 4 0
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
origin
21:30
0 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
00:35
00:45
10m 1 -- 127.6
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
00:55
01:05
10m 1 -- 124.2
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
03:10
03:13
3m 1 -- 292.2
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
03:30
03:35
5m 1 -- 318.7
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
04:15
04:20
5m 1 -- 362.9
Rampur Jn
(RMU)
05:27
05:29
2m 1 -- 426
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
06:05
06:15
10m 1 -- 453.2
Hapur Jn
(HPU)
07:45
07:47
2m 1 -- 557.2
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
08:45
08:50
5m 1 -- 594
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
09:35
destination
1 -- 614.4
New Delhi
(NDLS)
12:00
destination
1 -- 758.9

Coach Position Of 04205 - Varanasi - New Delhi Holiday Special

Varanasi - New Delhi Holiday Special ( 04205 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
HA1
B1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
HCP

Varanasi - New Delhi Holiday Special (04205) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Varanasi Jn station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 759 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Varanasi - New Delhi Holiday Special-0 departs from Faizabad Jn at 21:30 and arrives New Delhi at 12:00 on day 1.

04205 Varanasi - New Delhi Holiday Special has total 2 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Varanasi - New Delhi Holiday Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Varanasi - New Delhi Holiday Special ?

Ans. 759 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Varanasi - New Delhi Holiday Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Varanasi - New Delhi Holiday Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Varanasi - New Delhi Holiday Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Varanasi Jn to New Delhi in Varanasi - New Delhi Holiday Special train?

Ans. There are 2 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.