Lucknow - Katihar SpecialFare AC Special - 04202 Train Schedule
(Lucknow Charbagh NR to Katihar Jn)

Runs on MON FRI
Classes 3A
Type AC Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 18h 0m , Distance: 845 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Lucknow - Katihar SpecialFare AC Special - 04202

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Katihar SpecialFare AC Special (04202) . Timing of Lucknow - Katihar SpecialFare AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lucknow Charbagh NR

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
origin
22:30
0 -- 0
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
23:10
23:15
5m 0 -- 28.3
Gonda Jn
(GD)
00:35
00:40
5m 1 -- 117.5
Basti
(BST)
02:00
02:05
5m 1 -- 205.9
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
03:10
03:25
15m 1 -- 269.4
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
04:35
04:40
5m 1 -- 318.5
Siwan Jn
(SV)
05:40
05:45
5m 1 -- 388
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
06:30
06:35
5m 1 -- 449.2
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
07:55
07:57
2m 1 -- 503.4
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
08:10
08:15
5m 1 -- 508.7
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
09:35
09:40
5m 1 -- 562.5
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
10:30
10:35
5m 1 -- 614.7
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
11:50
12:00
10m 1 -- 665.3
Begusarai
(BGS)
12:30
12:32
2m 1 -- 680.7
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
13:50
14:00
10m 1 -- 720.7
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
14:15
14:17
2m 1 -- 729.6
Naugachia
(NNA)
15:20
15:22
2m 1 -- 787.7
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
16:30
destination
1 -- 845.2

Coach Position Of 04202 - Lucknow - Katihar SpecialFare AC Special

Lucknow - Katihar SpecialFare AC Special ( 04202 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
SLR

Lucknow - Katihar SpecialFare AC Special (04202) is a AC Express Rake starts from Lucknow Charbagh NR station and runs upto Katihar Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 845 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lucknow - Katihar SpecialFare AC Special-0 departs from Barabanki Jn at 23:15 and arrives Katihar Jn at 16:30 on day 1.

04202 Lucknow - Katihar SpecialFare AC Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lucknow - Katihar SpecialFare AC Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow - Katihar SpecialFare AC Special ?

Ans. 845 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow - Katihar SpecialFare AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow - Katihar SpecialFare AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow - Katihar SpecialFare AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Katihar Jn in Lucknow - Katihar SpecialFare AC Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.