FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gwalior Bhopal InterCity Covid 19 Special - 04198 Train Schedule
(Gwalior Jn to Bhopal Jn)

Runs on SUN MON WED THU FRI
Classes CC,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 500 , Distance: 484 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gwalior Bhopal InterCity Covid 19 Special - 04198

The table below shows the time schedule of Gwalior Bhopal InterCity Covid 19 Special (04198) . Timing of Gwalior Bhopal InterCity Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gwalior Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
06:20
00:00 1 4 0
Shivpuri
(SVPI)
08:03
08:05
02:00 1 1 125
Guna
(GUNA)
10:00
10:15
15:00 1 1 227
Ashok Nagar
(ASKN)
10:48
10:50
02:00 1 271
Mungaoli
(MNV)
11:28
11:30
02:00 1 317
Bina Jn
(BINA)
12:15
12:20
05:00 1 345
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
13:03
13:05
02:00 1 391
Vidisha
(BHS)
13:28
13:30
02:00 1 431
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
14:40
00:00 1 484

Coach Position Of 04198 - Gwalior Bhopal InterCity Covid 19 Special

Gwalior Bhopal InterCity Covid 19 Special ( 04198 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
D6
D7
D8
D9
DL2

Gwalior Bhopal InterCity Covid 19 Special (04198) is a covid starts from Gwalior Jn station and runs upto Bhopal Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 484 and reaches its destination on day 1. Gwalior Bhopal InterCity Covid 19 Special-0 departs from Shivpuri at 08:05 and arrives Bhopal Jn at 14:40 on day 1.

04198 Gwalior Bhopal InterCity Covid 19 Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gwalior Bhopal InterCity Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 484.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gwalior Bhopal InterCity Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gwalior Bhopal InterCity Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gwalior Bhopal InterCity Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gwalior Jn to Bhopal Jn in Gwalior Bhopal InterCity Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.