FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bhopal Gwalior InterCity COVID 19 Special - 04197 Train Schedule
(Bhopal Jn to Gwalior Jn)

Runs on SUN MON WED THU FRI
Classes CC,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 525 , Distance: 484 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhopal Gwalior InterCity COVID 19 Special - 04197

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhopal Gwalior InterCity COVID 19 Special (04197) . Timing of Bhopal Gwalior InterCity COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhopal Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
15:20
00:00 1 0
Vidisha
(BHS)
15:58
16:00
02:00 1 53
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
16:28
16:30
02:00 1 93
Bina Jn
(BINA)
17:20
17:25
05:00 1 139
Mungaoli
(MNV)
17:48
17:50
02:00 1 168
Ashok Nagar
(ASKN)
18:26
18:28
02:00 1 213
Guna
(GUNA)
19:25
19:40
15:00 1 257
Shivpuri
(SVPI)
21:38
21:40
02:00 1 359
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
00:05
00:00 2 484

Coach Position Of 04197 - Bhopal Gwalior InterCity COVID 19 Special

Bhopal Gwalior InterCity COVID 19 Special ( 04197 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
D6
D7
D8
D9
DL2

Bhopal Gwalior InterCity COVID 19 Special (04197) is a covid starts from Bhopal Jn station and runs upto Gwalior Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 484 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bhopal Gwalior InterCity COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Vidisha at 16:00 and arrives Gwalior Jn at 00:05 on day 2.

04197 Bhopal Gwalior InterCity COVID 19 Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bhopal Gwalior InterCity COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 484.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhopal Gwalior InterCity COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhopal Gwalior InterCity COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhopal Gwalior InterCity COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhopal Jn to Gwalior Jn in Bhopal Gwalior InterCity COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.