FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jhansi Jammu Tawi Special - 04193 Train Schedule
(Jhansi Jn to Jammu Tawi)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1090 , Distance: 996 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jhansi Jammu Tawi Special - 04193

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhansi Jammu Tawi Special (04193) . Timing of Jhansi Jammu Tawi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jhansi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
07:15
00:00 1 7 0
Datia
(DAA)
07:35
07:37
02:00 1 1 25
Dabra
(DBA)
07:48
07:50
02:00 1 1 55
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
08:35
08:40
05:00 1 98
Morena
(MRA)
09:05
09:07
02:00 1 2 136
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
09:50
09:52
02:00 1 163
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
10:35
10:40
05:00 1 216
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
11:25
11:30
05:00 1 2 269
Delhi Safdarjung
(DSJ)
14:10
14:20
10:00 1 1 409
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
18:35
18:40
05:00 1 619
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
20:27
20:33
06:00 1 732
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
21:25
21:28
03:00 1 1 785
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
23:10
23:15
05:00 1 2 897
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
01:25
00:00 2 996

Coach Position Of 04193 - Jhansi Jammu Tawi Special

Jhansi Jammu Tawi Special ( 04193 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Jhansi Jammu Tawi Special (04193) is a express starts from Jhansi Jn station and runs upto Jammu Tawi.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 996 and reaches its destination on day 2. Jhansi Jammu Tawi Special-0 departs from Datia at 07:37 and arrives Jammu Tawi at 01:25 on day 2.

04193 Jhansi Jammu Tawi Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jhansi Jammu Tawi Special ?

Ans. 996.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jhansi Jammu Tawi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jhansi Jammu Tawi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jhansi Jammu Tawi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jhansi Jn to Jammu Tawi in Jhansi Jammu Tawi Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.