FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Daund Gwalior Covid 19 Special - 04189 Train Schedule
(Daund Jn to Gwalior Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 1560 , Distance: 1445 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Daund Gwalior Covid 19 Special - 04189

The table below shows the time schedule of Daund Gwalior Covid 19 Special (04189) . Timing of Daund Gwalior Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Daund Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Daund Jn
(DD)
23:10
00:00 1 6 0
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
00:20
00:25
05:00 2 1 76
Chinchvad
(CCH)
00:44
00:45
01:00 2 3 92
Lonavala
(LNL)
01:20
01:21
01:00 2 2 139
Khandala
(KAD)
01:27
01:28
01:00 2 143
Panvel
(PNVL)
02:45
02:50
05:00 2 195
Vasai Road
(BSR)
04:40
04:45
05:00 2 6 260
Boisar
(BOR)
05:21
05:23
02:00 2 311
Vapi
(VAPI)
06:11
06:13
02:00 2 1 381
Valsad
(BL)
06:34
06:36
02:00 2 407
Surat
(ST)
07:30
07:35
05:00 2 1 476
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
08:10
08:12
02:00 2 535
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
09:03
09:13
10:00 2 606
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
10:23
10:25
02:00 2 680
Dahod
(DHD)
11:15
11:17
02:00 2 753
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
12:55
13:05
10:00 2 867
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
13:48
13:50
02:00 2 908
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
14:50
15:10
20:00 2 963
Maksi
(MKC)
16:30
16:32
02:00 2 1005
Biyavra Rajgarh
(BRRG)
17:58
18:00
02:00 2 1121
Ruthiyai
(RTA)
19:08
19:10
02:00 2 1198
Guna
(GUNA)
20:00
20:10
10:00 2 1219
Shivpuri
(SVPI)
22:18
22:20
02:00 2 1321
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
01:10
00:00 3 1445

Coach Position Of 04189 - Daund Gwalior Covid 19 Special

Daund Gwalior Covid 19 Special ( 04189 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
EOG

Daund Gwalior Covid 19 Special (04189) is a covid starts from Daund Jn station and runs upto Gwalior Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1445 and reaches its destination on day 3. Daund Gwalior Covid 19 Special-0 departs from Pune Jn at 00:25 and arrives Gwalior Jn at 01:10 on day 3.

04189 Daund Gwalior Covid 19 Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Daund Gwalior Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 1445.

Q. Is pantry car available in Daund Gwalior Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Daund Gwalior Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Daund Gwalior Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Daund Jn to Gwalior Jn in Daund Gwalior Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.