FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tundla Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special - 04188 Train Schedule
(Tundla Jn to Kanpur Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 370 , Distance: 231 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tundla Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special - 04188

The table below shows the time schedule of Tundla Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special (04188) . Timing of Tundla Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tundla Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
06:50
00:00 1 0
Hirangaon
(HNG)
07:00
07:01
01:00 1 9
Firozabad
(FZD)
07:07
07:08
01:00 1 17
Makkhanpur
(MNR)
07:15
07:16
01:00 1 27
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
07:26
07:27
01:00 1 36
Kaurara
(KAA)
07:35
07:36
01:00 1 47
Bhadan
(BDN)
07:43
07:44
01:00 1 56
Balrai
(BBL)
07:52
07:53
01:00 1 67
Jaswantnagar
(JGR)
08:00
08:01
01:00 1 76
Sarai Bhopat
(SB)
08:09
08:10
01:00 1 84
Etawah
(ETW)
08:25
08:55
30:00 1 92
Ekdil
(EKL)
09:03
09:04
01:00 1 102
Bharthana
(BNT)
09:11
09:12
01:00 1 112
Samhon
(SHW)
09:20
09:21
01:00 1 122
Ghasara Halt
(GHSR)
09:26
09:27
01:00 1 126
Achalda
(ULD)
09:34
09:35
01:00 1 131
Pata
(PATA)
09:46
09:47
01:00 1 140
Phaphund
(PHD)
09:54
09:55
01:00 1 148
Kanchausi
(KNS)
10:05
10:06
01:00 1 157
Para Jani Halt
(PJY)
10:10
10:11
01:00 1 162
Jhinjhak
(JJK)
10:21
10:22
01:00 1 168
Ambiapur
(AAP)
10:39
10:40
01:00 1 178
Rura
(RURA)
10:59
11:00
01:00 1 187
Roshan Mau
(RMW)
11:09
11:10
01:00 1 195
Majitha
(MTO)
11:19
11:20
01:00 1 199
Bhaupur
(BPU)
11:28
11:29
01:00 1 209
Panki Dham
(PNKD)
11:40
11:41
01:00 1 220
Govindpuri
(GOY)
11:55
11:56
01:00 1 227
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
13:00
00:00 1 231

Tundla Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special (04188) is a covid starts from Tundla Jn station and runs upto Kanpur Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 231 and reaches its destination on day 1. Tundla Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special-0 departs from Hirangaon at 07:01 and arrives Kanpur Central at 13:00 on day 1.

04188 Tundla Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tundla Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. 231.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tundla Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tundla Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tundla Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tundla Jn to Kanpur Central in Tundla Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.