FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kanpur Central Tundla MEMU Express Special - 04187 Train Schedule
(Kanpur Central to Tundla Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 380 , Distance: 231 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kanpur Central Tundla MEMU Express Special - 04187

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Central Tundla MEMU Express Special (04187) . Timing of Kanpur Central Tundla MEMU Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kanpur Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
14:05
00:00 1 0
Govindpuri
(GOY)
14:14
14:15
01:00 1 4
Panki Dham
(PNKD)
14:24
14:33
09:00 1 11
Bhaupur
(BPU)
14:43
14:49
06:00 1 23
Majitha
(MTO)
14:58
14:59
01:00 1 33
Roshan Mau
(RMW)
15:06
15:07
01:00 1 37
Rura
(RURA)
15:13
15:18
05:00 1 44
Ambiapur
(AAP)
15:27
15:28
01:00 1 53
Jhinjhak
(JJK)
15:37
15:38
01:00 1 63
Para Jani Halt
(PJY)
15:45
15:46
01:00 1 69
Kanchausi
(KNS)
15:52
15:53
01:00 1 74
Phaphund
(PHD)
16:02
16:03
01:00 1 83
Pata
(PATA)
16:11
16:28
17:00 1 92
Achalda
(ULD)
16:36
16:37
01:00 1 100
Ghasara Halt
(GHSR)
16:45
16:46
01:00 1 105
Samhon
(SHW)
16:57
16:58
01:00 1 109
Bharthana
(BNT)
17:07
17:08
01:00 1 120
Ekdil
(EKL)
17:17
17:18
01:00 1 129
Etawah
(ETW)
17:40
18:10
30:00 1 139
Sarai Bhopat
(SB)
18:27
18:28
01:00 1 148
Jaswantnagar
(JGR)
18:37
18:38
01:00 1 155
Balrai
(BBL)
18:46
18:47
01:00 1 164
Bhadan
(BDN)
18:58
18:59
01:00 1 175
Kaurara
(KAA)
19:09
19:10
01:00 1 184
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
19:19
19:20
01:00 1 195
Makkhanpur
(MNR)
19:29
19:30
01:00 1 204
Firozabad
(FZD)
19:47
19:48
01:00 1 215
Hirangaon
(HNG)
19:57
19:58
01:00 1 222
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
20:25
00:00 1 231

Kanpur Central Tundla MEMU Express Special (04187) is a covid starts from Kanpur Central station and runs upto Tundla Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 231 and reaches its destination on day 1. Kanpur Central Tundla MEMU Express Special-0 departs from Govindpuri at 14:15 and arrives Tundla Jn at 20:25 on day 1.

04187 Kanpur Central Tundla MEMU Express Special has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kanpur Central Tundla MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. 231.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kanpur Central Tundla MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kanpur Central Tundla MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kanpur Central Tundla MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kanpur Central to Tundla Jn in Kanpur Central Tundla MEMU Express Special train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.