FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gwalior Barauni Mail Festival Special - 04185 Train Schedule
(Gwalior Jn to Barauni Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 1490 , Distance: 1055 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gwalior Barauni Mail Festival Special - 04185

The table below shows the time schedule of Gwalior Barauni Mail Festival Special (04185) . Timing of Gwalior Barauni Mail Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gwalior Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
12:00
00:00 1 0
Dabra
(DBA)
12:36
12:38
02:00 1 42
Datia
(DAA)
13:04
13:06
02:00 1 73
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
13:40
14:00
20:00 1 98
Orai
(ORAI)
15:38
15:40
02:00 1 211
Kalpi
(KPI)
16:10
16:12
02:00 1 245
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
16:30
16:32
02:00 1 259
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
18:40
18:50
10:00 1 318
Unnao Jn
(ON)
19:28
19:30
02:00 1 335
Lucknow
(LKO)
20:35
20:45
10:00 1 2 390
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
21:28
21:30
02:00 1 418
Burhwal
(BUW)
21:54
21:56
02:00 1 445
Colonelganj
(CLJ)
22:25
22:27
02:00 1 479
Gonda Jn
(GD)
23:05
23:10
05:00 1 507
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
23:32
23:34
02:00 1 535
Maskanwa
(MSW)
23:48
23:50
02:00 1 549
Basti
(BST)
00:34
00:37
03:00 2 596
Khalilabad
(KLD)
01:01
01:03
02:00 2 625
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
02:00
02:10
10:00 2 2,6 659
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
03:10
03:15
05:00 2 3 708
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
03:40
03:45
05:00 2 4 729
Bankata
(BTK)
04:03
04:05
02:00 2 750
Mairwa
(MW)
04:14
04:16
02:00 2 2 757
Siwan Jn
(SV)
04:40
04:45
05:00 2 2 778
Duraundha Jn
(DDA)
05:01
05:03
02:00 2 2 796
Chhapra
(CPR)
06:30
06:40
10:00 2 839
Dighwara
(DGA)
07:26
07:28
02:00 2 2 870
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
08:00
08:05
05:00 2 2 893
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
08:15
08:20
05:00 2 4 899
Bhagwanpur
(BNR)
08:39
08:41
02:00 2 1 918
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
09:20
09:25
05:00 2 952
Dholi
(DOL)
09:46
09:48
02:00 2 978
Khudiram B Pusa
(KRBP)
10:08
10:10
02:00 2 991
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
10:50
10:55
05:00 2 1005
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
11:17
11:19
02:00 2 2 1028
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
12:50
00:00 2 1055

Coach Position Of 04185 - Gwalior Barauni Mail Festival Special

Gwalior Barauni Mail Festival Special ( 04185 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
D4
D5
DL2

Gwalior Barauni Mail Festival Special (04185) is a covid starts from Gwalior Jn station and runs upto Barauni Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1055 and reaches its destination on day 2. Gwalior Barauni Mail Festival Special-0 departs from Dabra at 12:38 and arrives Barauni Jn at 12:50 on day 2.

04185 Gwalior Barauni Mail Festival Special has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gwalior Barauni Mail Festival Special ?

Ans. 1055.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gwalior Barauni Mail Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gwalior Barauni Mail Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gwalior Barauni Mail Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gwalior Jn to Barauni Jn in Gwalior Barauni Mail Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.