FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mathura Alwar Special - 04171 Train Schedule
(Mathura Jn to Alwar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 190 , Distance: 123 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mathura Alwar Special - 04171

The table below shows the time schedule of Mathura Alwar Special (04171) . Timing of Mathura Alwar Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mathura Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
09:50
00:00 1 0
Bhuteshwar
(BTSR)
09:58
09:59
01:00 1 3
Mora
(MROA)
10:08
10:09
01:00 1 12
Radhakund
(RAKD)
10:17
10:18
01:00 1 19
GOVERDHAN
(GDO)
10:26
10:27
01:00 1 26
Vehaj
(BEHJ)
10:36
10:37
01:00 1 35
DEEG
(DEEG)
10:44
10:45
01:00 1 41
Bedham
(BEDM)
10:56
10:57
01:00 1 53
Brij Nagar
(BINR)
11:09
11:10
01:00 1 66
Jhareda
(JREA)
11:16
11:17
01:00 1 1 72
Govind Garh
(GVH)
11:24
11:25
01:00 1 78
Jadoli Ka Bas
(JBS)
11:35
11:36
01:00 1 89
Ramgarh
(RAH)
11:44
11:45
01:00 1 98
Ootwar
(OTD)
11:55
11:56
01:00 1 108
Gazika
(GZKA)
12:04
12:05
01:00 1 1 117
Alwar
(AWR)
13:00
00:00 1 123

Mathura Alwar Special (04171) is a covid starts from Mathura Jn station and runs upto Alwar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 123 and reaches its destination on day 1. Mathura Alwar Special-0 departs from Bhuteshwar at 09:59 and arrives Alwar at 13:00 on day 1.

04171 Mathura Alwar Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mathura Alwar Special ?

Ans. 123.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mathura Alwar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mathura Alwar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mathura Alwar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mathura Jn to Alwar in Mathura Alwar Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.