FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sangam Covid 19 Special - 04164 Train Schedule
(Meerut City to Prayagraj Allahabad Junction)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 815 , Distance: 641 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sangam Covid 19 Special - 04164

The table below shows the time schedule of Sangam Covid 19 Special (04164) . Timing of Sangam Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Meerut City

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Meerut City
(MTC)
19:00
00:00 1 0
Hapur
(HPU)
19:32
19:50
18:00 1 30
Baral
(BARL)
20:22
20:24
02:00 1 1 59
Bulandshahr
(BSC)
20:38
20:45
07:00 1 1 71
Khurja City
(KJY)
20:58
21:00
02:00 1 1 87
Khurja Jn
(KRJ)
21:30
21:35
05:00 1 94
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
22:05
22:07
02:00 1 2,3 137
Hathras Jn
(HRS)
22:30
22:32
02:00 1 1 167
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
23:45
23:50
05:00 1 4 215
Firozabad
(FZD)
00:08
00:10
02:00 2 2 232
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
00:40
00:42
02:00 2 2 252
Etawah
(ETW)
01:25
01:30
05:00 2 3 307
Phaphund
(PHD)
02:19
02:20
01:00 2 2 363
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
04:15
04:20
05:00 2 447
Fatehpur
(FTP)
05:23
05:25
02:00 2 1 524
Khaga
(KGA)
06:00
06:02
02:00 2 559
Sirathu
(SRO)
06:23
06:25
02:00 2 1 584
Bharwari
(BRE)
06:45
06:46
01:00 2 1 604
Subedarganj
(SFG)
07:29
07:30
01:00 2 1 637
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
08:35
00:00 2 2 641

Coach Position Of 04164 - Sangam Covid 19 Special

Sangam Covid 19 Special ( 04164 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D4
D3
S7
S6
S5
A1
HA1
B2
B1
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1

Sangam Covid 19 Special (04164) is a express starts from Meerut City station and runs upto Prayagraj Allahabad Junction.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 641 and reaches its destination on day 2. Sangam Covid 19 Special-0 departs from Hapur at 19:50 and arrives Prayagraj Allahabad Junction at 08:35 on day 2.

04164 Sangam Covid 19 Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sangam Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 641.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sangam Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sangam Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sangam Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Meerut City to Prayagraj Allahabad Junction in Sangam Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.