FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sangam COVID 19 Special - 04163 Train Schedule
(Prayagraj Allahabad Junction to Meerut City)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 760 , Distance: 641 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sangam COVID 19 Special - 04163

The table below shows the time schedule of Sangam COVID 19 Special (04163) . Timing of Sangam COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Prayagraj Allahabad Junction

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
17:45
00:00 1 1 0
Subedarganj
(SFG)
17:55
17:56
01:00 1 2 4
Bamhrauli
(BMU)
18:05
18:06
01:00 1 2 9
Manauri
(MRE)
18:16
18:17
01:00 1 2 18
Saiyid Sarawan
(SYWN)
18:25
18:26
01:00 1 2 22
Bharwari
(BRE)
18:40
18:41
01:00 1 2 37
Sirathu
(SRO)
18:58
19:00
02:00 1 2 57
Khaga
(KGA)
19:20
19:22
02:00 1 3 82
Fatehpur
(FTP)
19:47
19:49
02:00 1 3 117
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
21:20
21:25
05:00 1 195
Rura
(RURA)
22:04
22:05
01:00 1 3 239
Phaphund
(PHD)
22:36
22:37
01:00 1 3 278
Etawah
(ETW)
23:50
23:55
05:00 1 1 334
Jaswantnagar
(JGR)
00:18
00:19
01:00 2 350
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
00:46
00:48
02:00 2 3 389
Firozabad
(FZD)
01:05
01:07
02:00 2 3 409
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
01:40
01:45
05:00 2 2 426
Hathras Jn
(HRS)
02:22
02:24
02:00 2 2 474
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
02:47
02:52
05:00 2 4 504
Khurja Jn
(KRJ)
04:00
04:10
10:00 2 547
Khurja City
(KJY)
04:19
04:21
02:00 2 1 554
Bulandshahr
(BSC)
04:33
04:38
05:00 2 1 570
Hapur
(HPU)
05:37
05:42
05:00 2 611
Meerut City
(MTC)
06:25
00:00 2 641

Coach Position Of 04163 - Sangam COVID 19 Special

Sangam COVID 19 Special ( 04163 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
B1
B2
HA1
A1
S5
S6
S7
D3
D4
DL2

Sangam COVID 19 Special (04163) is a express starts from Prayagraj Allahabad Junction station and runs upto Meerut City.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 641 and reaches its destination on day 2. Sangam COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Subedarganj at 17:56 and arrives Meerut City at 06:25 on day 2.

04163 Sangam COVID 19 Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sangam COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 641.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sangam COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sangam COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sangam COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Prayagraj Allahabad Junction to Meerut City in Sangam COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.