FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Central Special - 04162 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Trm to Kanpur Central)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 575 , Distance: 479 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Central Special - 04162

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Central Special (04162) . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Central Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
20:45
00:00 1 5 0
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
22:23
22:25
02:00 1 3 119
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
23:25
23:27
02:00 1 3 197
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
23:57
00:02
05:00 3 1,2 233
Mainpuri
(MNQ)
00:50
00:55
05:00 2 1 281
Bhongaon
(BGQ)
01:13
01:15
02:00 2 1 295
Farrukhabad
(FBD)
02:35
02:55
20:00 2 3 339
Fatehgarh
(FGR)
03:10
03:12
02:00 2 1 345
Gursahaiganj
(GHJ)
03:51
03:53
02:00 2 1 377
Kannauj
(KJN)
04:18
04:20
02:00 2 1 399
Kalianpur
(KAP)
05:23
05:25
02:00 2 1 467
Kanpur Anwarganj
(CPA)
06:00
06:02
02:00 2 1 477
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
06:20
00:00 2 479

Coach Position Of 04162 - Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Central Special

Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Central Special ( 04162 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
EOG

Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Central Special (04162) is a covid starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and runs upto Kanpur Central.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 479 and reaches its destination on day 2. Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Central Special-0 departs from Aligarh Jn at 22:25 and arrives Kanpur Central at 06:20 on day 2.

04162 Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Central Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Central Special ?

Ans. 479.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Central Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Central Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Central Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Trm to Kanpur Central in Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Central Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.