FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminal Special - 04161 Train Schedule
(Kanpur Central to Anand Vihar Trm)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 630 , Distance: 479 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminal Special - 04161

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminal Special (04161) . Timing of Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminal Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kanpur Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
07:50
00:00 1 7 0
Kanpur Anwarganj
(CPA)
08:00
08:02
02:00 1 1 3
Kalianpur
(KAP)
08:11
08:13
02:00 1 1 12
Kannauj
(KJN)
09:03
09:05
02:00 1 1 81
Gursahaiganj
(GHJ)
09:24
09:26
02:00 1 1 103
Fatehgarh
(FGR)
10:10
10:12
02:00 1 1 135
Farrukhabad
(FBD)
10:50
11:20
30:00 1 3 140
Bhongaon
(BGQ)
12:08
12:10
02:00 1 1 184
Mainpuri
(MNQ)
12:35
12:40
05:00 1 1 198
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
14:10
14:15
05:00 1 3 246
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
15:15
15:20
05:00 1 1,2 282
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
16:08
16:10
02:00 1 4 361
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
18:20
00:00 1 5 479

Coach Position Of 04161 - Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminal Special

Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminal Special ( 04161 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
EOG

Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminal Special (04161) is a covid starts from Kanpur Central station and runs upto Anand Vihar Trm.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 479 and reaches its destination on day 1. Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminal Special-0 departs from Kanpur Anwarganj at 08:02 and arrives Anand Vihar Trm at 18:20 on day 1.

04161 Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminal Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminal Special ?

Ans. 479.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminal Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminal Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminal Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kanpur Central to Anand Vihar Trm in Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminal Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.