FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Udhampur Kanpur Central Weekly Summer Special - 04160 Train Schedule
(Udhampur to Kanpur Central)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1325 , Distance: 1065 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Udhampur Kanpur Central Weekly Summer Special - 04160

The table below shows the time schedule of Udhampur Kanpur Central Weekly Summer Special (04160) . Timing of Udhampur Kanpur Central Weekly Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Udhampur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Udhampur
(UHP)
20:50
00:00 1 0
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
22:00
22:10
10:00 1 53
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
00:05
00:10
05:00 2 1 152
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
02:00
02:05
05:00 2 265
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
03:35
03:45
10:00 2 317
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
05:55
06:05
10:00 2 431
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
08:18
08:20
02:00 2 540
Old Delhi
(DLI)
10:10
10:40
30:00 2 629
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
11:38
11:40
02:00 2 649
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
14:00
14:02
02:00 2 755
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
15:05
15:07
02:00 2 833
Etawah
(ETW)
16:10
16:12
02:00 2 925
Jhinjhak
(JJK)
16:53
16:55
02:00 2 1001
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
18:55
00:00 2 1065

Udhampur Kanpur Central Weekly Summer Special (04160) is a express starts from Udhampur station and runs upto Kanpur Central.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1065 and reaches its destination on day 2. Udhampur Kanpur Central Weekly Summer Special-0 departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:10 and arrives Kanpur Central at 18:55 on day 2.

04160 Udhampur Kanpur Central Weekly Summer Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Udhampur Kanpur Central Weekly Summer Special ?

Ans. 1065.

Q. Is pantry car available in Udhampur Kanpur Central Weekly Summer Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Udhampur Kanpur Central Weekly Summer Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Udhampur Kanpur Central Weekly Summer Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Udhampur to Kanpur Central in Udhampur Kanpur Central Weekly Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.