Delhi Sarai Rohilla Patna Bi Weekly Special - 0416 Train Schedule
(Guntur Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on TUE FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 18h 50m , Distance: 1009 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Patna Bi Weekly Special - 0416

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Patna Bi Weekly Special (0416) . Timing of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Patna Bi Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Guntur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
origin
20:30
0 -- 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
origin
09:50
0 1 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
origin
11:00
0 -- 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
origin
09:50
0 -- 0
Vejandla
(VJA)
20:44
20:45
1m 0 1 11.5
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:15
10:35
20m 0 -- 5.6
Sangam Jagarlamudi
(SJL)
20:55
20:56
1m 0 -- 17.2
New Delhi
(NDLS)
11:20
11:45
25m 0 -- 5.6
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:15
10:35
20m 0 -- 5.6
Angalakuduru
(AKU)
21:04
21:05
1m 0 1 21.7
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
21:20
destination
0 -- 25.6
Sahibabad Jn
(SBB)
12:08
12:10
2m 0 -- 23.7
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
11:13
11:15
2m 0 -- 30.5
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
12:26
12:28
2m 0 -- 30.5
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
11:13
11:15
2m 0 -- 30.5
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
13:40
13:42
2m 0 -- 136.4
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
13:20
13:30
10m 0 -- 171.3
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
13:20
13:30
10m 0 -- 171.3
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
14:50
14:55
5m 0 -- 261.6
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
14:50
14:55
5m 0 -- 261.6
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
17:15
17:20
5m 0 -- 445.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
18:20
18:30
10m 0 -- 496.9
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
18:20
18:30
10m 0 -- 496.9
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
20:20
20:30
10m 0 -- 640.2
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
20:53
20:58
5m 0 -- 636.4
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
20:53
20:58
5m 0 -- 636.4
Mirzapur
(MZP)
21:40
21:42
2m 0 -- 729.7
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
23:00
23:15
15m 0 -- 792.8
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
23:35
23:40
5m 0 -- 779.7
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
23:35
23:40
5m 0 -- 779.7
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
00:10
00:20
10m 1 -- 797.8
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
00:10
00:20
10m 1 -- 797.8
Buxar
(BXR)
00:20
00:22
2m 1 -- 886.7
Buxar
(BXR)
01:23
01:25
2m 1 -- 891.7
Buxar
(BXR)
01:23
01:25
2m 1 -- 891.7
Ara Jn
(ARA)
01:10
01:12
2m 1 -- 955.2
Danapur
(DNR)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 -- 994.5
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
03:45
destination
1 -- 1004.2
Ara Jn
(ARA)
03:13
03:15
2m 1 -- 960.2
Ara Jn
(ARA)
03:13
03:15
2m 1 -- 960.2
Danapur
(DNR)
04:00
04:02
2m 1 -- 999.5
Danapur
(DNR)
04:00
04:02
2m 1 -- 999.5
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
04:40
destination
1 -- 1009.2
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
04:40
destination
1 -- 1009.2

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Patna Bi Weekly Special (0416) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Guntur Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1009 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi Sarai Rohilla Patna Bi Weekly Special-0 departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 09:50 and arrives Patna Jn at 04:40 on day 1.

0416 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Patna Bi Weekly Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Patna Bi Weekly Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Sarai Rohilla Patna Bi Weekly Special ?

Ans. 1009 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Patna Bi Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Patna Bi Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Patna Bi Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Guntur Jn to Patna Jn in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Patna Bi Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.