FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kanpur Central Udhampur Weekly Summer Special - 04159 Train Schedule
(Kanpur Central to Udhampur)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1290 , Distance: 1065 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kanpur Central Udhampur Weekly Summer Special - 04159

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Central Udhampur Weekly Summer Special (04159) . Timing of Kanpur Central Udhampur Weekly Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kanpur Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
17:40
00:00 1 0
Jhinjhak
(JJK)
18:25
18:27
02:00 1 63
Etawah
(ETW)
19:15
19:17
02:00 1 139
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
20:30
20:32
02:00 1 231
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
21:28
21:30
02:00 1 309
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
23:48
23:50
02:00 1 415
Old Delhi
(DLI)
01:00
01:30
30:00 2 436
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
03:38
03:40
02:00 2 524
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
05:50
06:00
10:00 2 634
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
07:50
08:10
20:00 2 747
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
09:10
09:15
05:00 2 1 800
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
11:40
11:45
05:00 2 2 912
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
13:40
13:50
10:00 2 1012
Udhampur
(UHP)
15:10
00:00 2 1065

Kanpur Central Udhampur Weekly Summer Special (04159) is a express starts from Kanpur Central station and runs upto Udhampur.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1065 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kanpur Central Udhampur Weekly Summer Special-0 departs from Jhinjhak at 18:27 and arrives Udhampur at 15:10 on day 2.

04159 Kanpur Central Udhampur Weekly Summer Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kanpur Central Udhampur Weekly Summer Special ?

Ans. 1065.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kanpur Central Udhampur Weekly Summer Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kanpur Central Udhampur Weekly Summer Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kanpur Central Udhampur Weekly Summer Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kanpur Central to Udhampur in Kanpur Central Udhampur Weekly Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.