Mumbai CST - Kanpur Central (Weekly) Special - 04154 Train Schedule
(Mumbai CSM Trm to Kanpur Ctrl)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 24h 10m , Distance: 1352 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CST - Kanpur Central (Weekly) Special - 04154

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Kanpur Central (Weekly) Special (04154) . Timing of Mumbai CST - Kanpur Central (Weekly) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai CSM Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
00:30
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:42
00:45
3m 0 -- 9
Thane
(TNA)
01:25
01:28
3m 0 -- 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:51
01:56
5m 0 -- 51.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
04:00
04:15
15m 0 -- 133
Nasik Road
(NK)
04:50
04:55
5m 0 -- 183.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
05:37
05:40
3m 0 -- 256.6
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
07:17
07:20
3m 0 -- 416.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:50
08:00
10m 0 -- 440.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:30
13:35
5m 0 -- 747.6
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
15:30
15:32
2m 0 -- 833.3
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
15:45
15:50
5m 0 -- 839.5
Bina Jn
(BINA)
18:00
18:05
5m 0 -- 978.2
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
19:05
19:07
2m 0 3 1041
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
20:40
21:00
20m 0 -- 1131.4
Orai
(ORAI)
23:00
23:02
2m 0 -- 1245.3
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
23:40
23:42
2m 0 1 1293.1
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
00:40
destination
1 -- 1351.7

Coach Position Of 04154 - Mumbai CST - Kanpur Central (Weekly) Special

Mumbai CST - Kanpur Central (Weekly) Special ( 04154 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
GEN

Mumbai CST - Kanpur Central (Weekly) Special (04154) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Kanpur Ctrl.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1352 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CST - Kanpur Central (Weekly) Special-0 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 00:45 and arrives Kanpur Ctrl at 00:40 on day 1.

04154 Mumbai CST - Kanpur Central (Weekly) Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CST - Kanpur Central (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CST - Kanpur Central (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. 1352 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CST - Kanpur Central (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CST - Kanpur Central (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CST - Kanpur Central (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Kanpur Ctrl in Mumbai CST - Kanpur Central (Weekly) Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.