Kanpur Central - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Special - 04153 Train Schedule
(Kanpur Ctrl to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 23h 50m , Distance: 1352 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kanpur Central - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Special - 04153

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Central - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Special (04153) . Timing of Kanpur Central - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kanpur Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
origin
23:10
0 -- 0
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 1 58.5
Orai
(ORAI)
01:20
01:22
2m 1 -- 106.4
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
03:25
03:35
10m 1 -- 220.3
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
04:54
04:56
2m 1 -- 310.7
Bina Jn
(BINA)
06:20
06:25
5m 1 -- 373.5
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
08:10
08:15
5m 1 -- 512.1
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
08:25
08:27
2m 1 -- 518.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
10:05
10:15
10m 1 -- 604
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
13:00
13:05
5m 1 -- 787.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:40
14:50
10m 1 -- 910.9
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
15:18
15:20
2m 1 2 935
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
17:17
17:20
3m 1 3 1095
Nasik Road
(NK)
18:22
18:25
3m 1 3 1168.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
19:50
19:55
5m 1 -- 1218.6
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:35
21:40
5m 1 6 1300.2
Thane
(TNA)
21:58
22:00
2m 1 6 1318.3
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
22:35
22:40
5m 1 6 1342.7
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
23:00
destination
1 -- 1351.7

Coach Position Of 04153 - Kanpur Central - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Special

Kanpur Central - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Special ( 04153 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
GEN

Kanpur Central - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Special (04153) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Kanpur Ctrl station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1352 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kanpur Central - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Special-0 departs from Pokhrayan at 00:20 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 23:00 on day 1.

04153 Kanpur Central - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kanpur Central - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kanpur Central - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. 1352 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kanpur Central - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kanpur Central - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kanpur Central - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kanpur Ctrl to Mumbai CSM Trm in Kanpur Central - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.