FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai LTT Kanpur Central Festival Special - 04152 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Kanpur Central)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1350 , Distance: 1537 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT Kanpur Central Festival Special - 04152

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Kanpur Central Festival Special (04152) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Kanpur Central Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
16:55
00:00 1 0
Igatpuri
(IGP)
19:20
19:25
05:00 1 116
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:55
23:00
05:00 1 424
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
02:55
03:00
05:00 2 731
Jabalpur
(JBP)
06:15
06:25
10:00 2 976
Katni
(KTE)
07:25
07:30
05:00 2 1067
Satna
(STA)
08:40
08:50
10:00 2 1165
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
12:55
13:00
05:00 2 1343
Fatehpur
(FTP)
14:15
14:17
02:00 2 3 1459
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
15:25
00:00 2 1537

Coach Position Of 04152 - Mumbai LTT Kanpur Central Festival Special

Mumbai LTT Kanpur Central Festival Special ( 04152 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
D4
D5
D6
D7

Mumbai LTT Kanpur Central Festival Special (04152) is a express starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Kanpur Central.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1537 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT Kanpur Central Festival Special-0 departs from Igatpuri at 19:25 and arrives Kanpur Central at 15:25 on day 2.

04152 Mumbai LTT Kanpur Central Festival Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Kanpur Central Festival Special ?

Ans. 1537.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Kanpur Central Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Kanpur Central Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Kanpur Central Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Kanpur Central in Mumbai LTT Kanpur Central Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.