FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kanpur Central Mumbai LTT Festival Special - 04151 Train Schedule
(Kanpur Central to Lokmanya Tilak Term)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1425 , Distance: 1537 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kanpur Central Mumbai LTT Festival Special - 04151

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Central Mumbai LTT Festival Special (04151) . Timing of Kanpur Central Mumbai LTT Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kanpur Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
15:45
00:00 1 0
Fatehpur
(FTP)
16:45
16:47
02:00 1 2 78
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
18:10
18:15
05:00 1 4,5 195
Satna
(STA)
21:30
21:35
05:00 1 1 372
Katni
(KTE)
23:00
23:05
05:00 1 470
Jabalpur
(JBP)
00:25
00:35
10:00 2 1 561
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:40
04:50
10:00 2 806
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
09:00
09:05
05:00 2 1113
Igatpuri
(IGP)
12:55
13:00
05:00 2 1421
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
15:30
00:00 2 1537

Coach Position Of 04151 - Kanpur Central Mumbai LTT Festival Special

Kanpur Central Mumbai LTT Festival Special ( 04151 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D7
D6
D5
D4
A1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1

Kanpur Central Mumbai LTT Festival Special (04151) is a express starts from Kanpur Central station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Term.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1537 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kanpur Central Mumbai LTT Festival Special-0 departs from Fatehpur at 16:47 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Term at 15:30 on day 2.

04151 Kanpur Central Mumbai LTT Festival Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kanpur Central Mumbai LTT Festival Special ?

Ans. 1537.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kanpur Central Mumbai LTT Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kanpur Central Mumbai LTT Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kanpur Central Mumbai LTT Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kanpur Central to Lokmanya Tilak Term in Kanpur Central Mumbai LTT Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.