Patna Delhi Puja Special - 0415 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla)

Runs on WED SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 21h 10m , Distance: 1009 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Patna Delhi Puja Special - 0415

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Delhi Puja Special (0415) . Timing of Patna Delhi Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
09:50
0 -- 0
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
09:50
0 -- 0
Narkatiaganj Jn
(NKE)
origin
04:30
0 -- 0
Chamua
(CAMU)
04:39
04:40
1m 0 -- 7.4
Harinagar
(HIR)
04:48
04:49
1m 0 1 15.5
Danapur
(DNR)
10:05
10:07
2m 0 -- 9.7
Danapur
(DNR)
10:05
10:07
2m 0 -- 9.7
Bhairoganj
(BRU)
04:58
05:59
61m 0 1 24
Kharpokhra
(KPB)
05:13
05:14
1m 0 -- 32.6
Bagaha
(BUG)
05:25
05:30
5m 0 -- 41.2
Valmikinagar Road
(VKNR)
05:47
05:48
1m 0 -- 50.3
Paniahwa
(PNYA)
06:14
06:15
1m 0 -- 63.4
Ara Jn
(ARA)
10:38
10:40
2m 0 -- 49
Ara Jn
(ARA)
10:38
10:40
2m 0 -- 49
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
09:05
destination
0 -- 149.6
Buxar
(BXR)
12:15
12:20
5m 0 -- 117.5
Buxar
(BXR)
12:15
12:20
5m 0 -- 117.5
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
14:35
14:50
15m 0 -- 211.4
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
14:45
15:05
20m 0 -- 211.4
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
15:25
15:30
5m 0 -- 229.5
Mirzapur
(MZP)
15:35
15:37
2m 0 -- 274.6
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
17:30
17:35
5m 0 -- 364
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
17:30
17:35
5m 0 -- 372.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
21:05
21:15
10m 0 -- 512.3
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
20:15
20:20
5m 0 -- 558.5
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
00:50
00:55
5m 1 -- 747.6
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
00:58
01:00
2m 1 -- 867.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
02:45
02:55
10m 1 -- 837.9
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
03:32
03:35
3m 1 -- 973.8
Sahibabad Jn
(SBB)
03:50
03:53
3m 1 -- 980.6
New Delhi
(NDLS)
04:30
04:40
10m 1 -- 998.6
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
05:00
destination
1 -- 1004.2
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
05:40
05:42
2m 1 -- 978.7
New Delhi
(NDLS)
06:25
06:35
10m 1 -- 1003.6
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
07:00
destination
1 -- 1009.2

Patna Delhi Puja Special (0415) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Delhi Sarai Rohilla.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1009 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna Delhi Puja Special-0 departs from Patna Jn at 09:50 and arrives Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 07:00 on day 1.

0415 Patna Delhi Puja Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna Delhi Puja Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna Delhi Puja Special ?

Ans. 1009 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna Delhi Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Patna Delhi Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna Delhi Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla in Patna Delhi Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.