FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Amritsar Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special - 04146 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Kanpur Central)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 965 , Distance: 898 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Amritsar Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special - 04146

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special (04146) . Timing of Amritsar Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
12:45
00:00 1 0
Beas
(BEAS)
13:13
13:15
02:00 1 2 42
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
13:52
13:58
06:00 1 2 79
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
14:16
14:18
02:00 1 1 100
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
14:55
15:05
10:00 1 136
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
16:14
16:16
02:00 1 2 221
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
16:50
16:55
05:00 1 249
Saharanpur
(SRE)
18:10
18:20
10:00 1 330
Roorkee
(RK)
18:58
19:00
02:00 1 1 365
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
19:18
19:20
02:00 1 383
Moradabad
(MB)
21:22
21:30
08:00 1 523
Bareilly
(BE)
22:52
22:54
02:00 1 614
Unnao Jn
(ON)
04:13
04:15
02:00 2 880
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
04:50
00:00 2 898

Coach Position Of 04146 - Amritsar Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special

Amritsar Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special ( 04146 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG

Amritsar Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special (04146) is a covid starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Kanpur Central.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 898 and reaches its destination on day 2. Amritsar Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special-0 departs from Beas at 13:15 and arrives Kanpur Central at 04:50 on day 2.

04146 Amritsar Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Amritsar Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 898.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amritsar Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Amritsar Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amritsar Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Kanpur Central in Amritsar Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.