FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kanpur Central Amritsar Weekly SF Special - 04145 Train Schedule
(Kanpur Central to Amritsar Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 940 , Distance: 898 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kanpur Central Amritsar Weekly SF Special - 04145

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Central Amritsar Weekly SF Special (04145) . Timing of Kanpur Central Amritsar Weekly SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kanpur Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
17:50
00:00 1 0
Unnao Jn
(ON)
18:11
18:13
02:00 1 18
Bareilly
(BE)
23:04
23:07
03:00 1 2 284
Moradabad
(MB)
00:45
00:53
08:00 2 374
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
02:44
02:46
02:00 2 515
Roorkee
(RK)
03:05
03:07
02:00 2 3 533
Saharanpur
(SRE)
03:57
04:02
05:00 2 568
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
05:12
05:20
08:00 2 6 649
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
05:43
05:45
02:00 2 1 677
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
06:55
07:05
10:00 2 2 762
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
07:34
07:36
02:00 2 2 798
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
08:05
08:10
05:00 2 1 819
Beas
(BEAS)
08:41
08:43
02:00 2 1 856
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
09:30
00:00 2 898

Coach Position Of 04145 - Kanpur Central Amritsar Weekly SF Special

Kanpur Central Amritsar Weekly SF Special ( 04145 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG

Kanpur Central Amritsar Weekly SF Special (04145) is a covid starts from Kanpur Central station and runs upto Amritsar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 898 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kanpur Central Amritsar Weekly SF Special-0 departs from Unnao Jn at 18:13 and arrives Amritsar Jn at 09:30 on day 2.

04145 Kanpur Central Amritsar Weekly SF Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kanpur Central Amritsar Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 898.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kanpur Central Amritsar Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kanpur Central Amritsar Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kanpur Central Amritsar Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kanpur Central to Amritsar Jn in Kanpur Central Amritsar Weekly SF Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.