Jammu Varanasi Winter Special - 0414 Train Schedule
(Raxaul Jn to Varanasi Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 22h 30m , Distance: 1260 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jammu Varanasi Winter Special - 0414

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Varanasi Winter Special (0414) . Timing of Jammu Varanasi Winter Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Raxaul Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
origin
13:10
0 -- 0
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
origin
14:00
0 25 0
Ramgarhwa
(RGH)
13:31
13:32
1m 0 1 14.2
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
14:00
14:35
35m 0 -- 29.2
Semra
(SRA)
14:43
14:44
1m 0 -- 38.4
Motihari
(MKI)
14:59
15:04
5m 0 -- 50
Jiwdhara
(JDR)
15:16
15:17
1m 0 -- 58
Pipra
(PPA)
15:31
15:32
1m 0 -- 71.4
Chakia
(CAA)
15:45
15:46
1m 0 -- 81.6
Mehsi
(MAI)
15:59
16:00
1m 0 -- 90.1
Mahwal
(MHL)
16:07
16:08
1m 0 1 93.4
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
15:37
15:40
3m 0 -- 99.2
Motipur
(MTR)
16:15
16:16
1m 0 -- 103.5
Kanti
(KTI)
16:33
16:34
1m 0 -- 117
Kaparpura
(KVC)
16:41
16:42
1m 0 1 120.2
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
18:35
destination
0 -- 129.6
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
18:35
18:45
10m 0 2 264.2
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
20:40
20:50
10m 0 -- 377.8
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
22:10
22:15
5m 0 -- 458.8
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
01:20
01:30
10m 1 -- 652
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
03:00
03:05
5m 1 -- 742.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
07:50
08:05
15m 1 -- 977.6
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
09:14
09:16
2m 1 -- 1066.6
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
09:57
10:00
3m 1 2 1117
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
12:30
destination
1 25 1260.4

Jammu Varanasi Winter Special (0414) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Raxaul Jn station and runs upto Varanasi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1260 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jammu Varanasi Winter Special-0 departs from Jammu Tawi at 14:00 and arrives Varanasi Jn at 12:30 on day 1.

0414 Jammu Varanasi Winter Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jammu Varanasi Winter Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jammu Varanasi Winter Special ?

Ans. 1260 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jammu Varanasi Winter Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jammu Varanasi Winter Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jammu Varanasi Winter Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Raxaul Jn to Varanasi Jn in Jammu Varanasi Winter Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.