FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mathura Prayagraj Virangana SF Special - 04136 Train Schedule
(Mathura Jn to Prayagraj Allahabad Junction)

Runs on SUN TUE THU
Classes 3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 720 , Distance: 660 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mathura Prayagraj Virangana SF Special - 04136

The table below shows the time schedule of Mathura Prayagraj Virangana SF Special (04136) . Timing of Mathura Prayagraj Virangana SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mathura Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
20:00
00:00 1 4 0
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
20:55
21:00
05:00 1 1 54
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
22:55
23:00
05:00 1 1 172
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
00:30
00:40
10:00 2 3,4 269
Orchha
(ORC)
00:55
00:57
02:00 2 2 281
Mahoba
(MBA)
02:55
02:57
02:00 2 2,3 407
Banda Jn
(BNDA)
03:55
03:57
02:00 2 2 461
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
04:50
04:55
05:00 2 3 530
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
05:35
05:40
05:00 2 3,4 560
Naini
(NYN)
07:30
07:32
02:00 2 4 653
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
08:00
00:00 2 660

Coach Position Of 04136 - Mathura Prayagraj Virangana SF Special

Mathura Prayagraj Virangana SF Special ( 04136 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
B1
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Mathura Prayagraj Virangana SF Special (04136) is a superfast starts from Mathura Jn station and runs upto Prayagraj Allahabad Junction.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 660 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mathura Prayagraj Virangana SF Special-0 departs from Agra Cantt at 21:00 and arrives Prayagraj Allahabad Junction at 08:00 on day 2.

04136 Mathura Prayagraj Virangana SF Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mathura Prayagraj Virangana SF Special ?

Ans. 660.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mathura Prayagraj Virangana SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mathura Prayagraj Virangana SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mathura Prayagraj Virangana SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mathura Jn to Prayagraj Allahabad Junction in Mathura Prayagraj Virangana SF Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.