FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Prayagraj Mathura Virangana SF Special - 04135 Train Schedule
(Prayagraj Allahabad Junction to Mathura Jn)

Runs on MON WED SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 720 , Distance: 660 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Prayagraj Mathura Virangana SF Special - 04135

The table below shows the time schedule of Prayagraj Mathura Virangana SF Special (04135) . Timing of Prayagraj Mathura Virangana SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Prayagraj Allahabad Junction

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
19:00
00:00 1 0
Naini
(NYN)
19:18
19:20
02:00 1 3 7
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
21:12
21:17
05:00 1 2,3 100
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
21:43
21:45
02:00 1 1 131
Banda Jn
(BNDA)
23:20
23:28
08:00 1 1 200
Mahoba
(MBA)
23:58
00:01
03:00 2 1 253
Orchha
(ORC)
02:02
02:04
02:00 2 1 379
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
02:20
02:30
10:00 2 3 391
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
03:38
03:43
05:00 2 2,3 488
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
05:55
06:00
05:00 2 3 606
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
07:00
00:00 2 4 660

Coach Position Of 04135 - Prayagraj Mathura Virangana SF Special

Prayagraj Mathura Virangana SF Special ( 04135 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
B1
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Prayagraj Mathura Virangana SF Special (04135) is a superfast starts from Prayagraj Allahabad Junction station and runs upto Mathura Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 660 and reaches its destination on day 2. Prayagraj Mathura Virangana SF Special-0 departs from Naini at 19:20 and arrives Mathura Jn at 07:00 on day 2.

04135 Prayagraj Mathura Virangana SF Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Prayagraj Mathura Virangana SF Special ?

Ans. 660.

Q. Is pantry car available in Prayagraj Mathura Virangana SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Prayagraj Mathura Virangana SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Prayagraj Mathura Virangana SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Prayagraj Allahabad Junction to Mathura Jn in Prayagraj Mathura Virangana SF Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.