FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Prayagraj Udhampur SF Festival Special - 04131 Train Schedule
(Prayagraj Allahabad Junction to Udhampur)

Runs on MON FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 1245 , Distance: 1267 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Prayagraj Udhampur SF Festival Special - 04131

The table below shows the time schedule of Prayagraj Udhampur SF Festival Special (04131) . Timing of Prayagraj Udhampur SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Prayagraj Allahabad Junction

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
16:00
00:00 1 6 0
Fatehpur
(FTP)
17:10
17:12
02:00 1 3 117
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
18:12
18:17
05:00 1 195
Etawah
(ETW)
19:40
19:42
02:00 1 2 334
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
20:53
20:55
02:00 1 2 426
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
21:48
21:50
02:00 1 4 504
Khurja Jn
(KRJ)
22:30
22:35
05:00 1 547
Bulandshahr
(BSC)
23:00
23:05
05:00 1 1 570
Hapur
(HPU)
00:01
00:05
04:00 2 611
Meerut City
(MTC)
00:55
01:00
05:00 2 641
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
01:37
01:39
02:00 2 697
Saharanpur
(SRE)
02:40
02:45
05:00 2 755
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
04:00
04:05
05:00 2 836
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
06:00
06:10
10:00 2 950
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
07:18
07:23
05:00 2 1 1002
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
09:15
09:20
05:00 2 2 1115
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
11:20
11:30
10:00 2 1214
Udhampur
(UHP)
12:45
00:00 2 1267

Coach Position Of 04131 - Prayagraj Udhampur SF Festival Special

Prayagraj Udhampur SF Festival Special ( 04131 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D4
D5
EOG

Prayagraj Udhampur SF Festival Special (04131) is a covid starts from Prayagraj Allahabad Junction station and runs upto Udhampur.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1267 and reaches its destination on day 2. Prayagraj Udhampur SF Festival Special-0 departs from Fatehpur at 17:12 and arrives Udhampur at 12:45 on day 2.

04131 Prayagraj Udhampur SF Festival Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Prayagraj Udhampur SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 1267.

Q. Is pantry car available in Prayagraj Udhampur SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Prayagraj Udhampur SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Prayagraj Udhampur SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Prayagraj Allahabad Junction to Udhampur in Prayagraj Udhampur SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.