FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dehradun Kathgodam Special - 04126 Train Schedule
(Dehradun to Kathgodam)

Runs on MON WED FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 465 , Distance: 335 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dehradun Kathgodam Special - 04126

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun Kathgodam Special (04126) . Timing of Dehradun Kathgodam Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dehradun

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dehradun
(DDN)
23:30
00:00 1 0
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
00:52
01:00
08:00 2 52
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
01:30
01:35
05:00 2 79
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
02:11
02:16
05:00 2 121
Moradabad
(MB)
04:07
04:15
08:00 2 219
Rampur
(RMU)
04:46
04:48
02:00 2 247
Bilaspur Road
(BLQR)
05:10
05:12
02:00 2 1 273
Rudrapur City
(RUPC)
05:23
05:28
05:00 2 291
Lal Kuan
(LKU)
06:14
06:19
05:00 2 313
Haldwani
(HDW)
06:50
06:55
05:00 2 329
Kathgodam
(KGM)
07:15
00:00 2 335

Coach Position Of 04126 - Dehradun Kathgodam Special

Dehradun Kathgodam Special ( 04126 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
HA1
B1
B2
B3
S4
S5
S6
D3
EOG

Dehradun Kathgodam Special (04126) is a express starts from Dehradun station and runs upto Kathgodam.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 335 and reaches its destination on day 2. Dehradun Kathgodam Special-0 departs from Haridwar Jn at 01:00 and arrives Kathgodam at 07:15 on day 2.

04126 Dehradun Kathgodam Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dehradun Kathgodam Special ?

Ans. 335.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dehradun Kathgodam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dehradun Kathgodam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dehradun Kathgodam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dehradun to Kathgodam in Dehradun Kathgodam Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.