FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kathgodam Dehradun Special - 04125 Train Schedule
(Kathgodam to Dehradun)

Runs on TUE THU SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 505 , Distance: 335 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kathgodam Dehradun Special - 04125

The table below shows the time schedule of Kathgodam Dehradun Special (04125) . Timing of Kathgodam Dehradun Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kathgodam

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kathgodam
(KGM)
19:55
00:00 1 1 0
Haldwani
(HDW)
20:07
20:12
05:00 1 1 6
Lal Kuan
(LKU)
20:50
20:55
05:00 1 1 22
Rudrapur City
(RUPC)
21:20
21:25
05:00 1 1 44
Bilaspur Road
(BLQR)
21:58
22:00
02:00 1 1 62
Rampur
(RMU)
22:38
22:40
02:00 1 1 89
Moradabad
(MB)
23:20
23:28
08:00 1 116
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
00:55
01:00
05:00 2 3 215
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
01:45
01:50
05:00 2 3 256
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
02:35
02:45
10:00 2 284
Dehradun
(DDN)
04:20
00:00 2 335

Coach Position Of 04125 - Kathgodam Dehradun Special

Kathgodam Dehradun Special ( 04125 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D3
S6
S5
S4
B3
B2
B1
HA1
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG

Kathgodam Dehradun Special (04125) is a express starts from Kathgodam station and runs upto Dehradun.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 335 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kathgodam Dehradun Special -0 departs from Haldwani at 20:12 and arrives Dehradun at 04:20 on day 2.

04125 Kathgodam Dehradun Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kathgodam Dehradun Special ?

Ans. 335.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kathgodam Dehradun Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kathgodam Dehradun Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kathgodam Dehradun Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kathgodam to Dehradun in Kathgodam Dehradun Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.