Allahabad Ajmer Unreserved Kumbh Special (UnReserved) - 04125 Train Schedule
(Allahabad Jn to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 15h 0m , Distance: 824 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Allahabad Ajmer Unreserved Kumbh Special (UnReserved) - 04125

The table below shows the time schedule of Allahabad Ajmer Unreserved Kumbh Special (UnReserved) (04125) . Timing of Allahabad Ajmer Unreserved Kumbh Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Allahabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
origin
13:00
0 -- 0
Fatehpur
(FTP)
14:18
14:20
2m 0 -- 116.8
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
15:30
15:45
15m 0 -- 194.4
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
17:18
17:20
2m 0 -- 333.8
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
19:15
19:20
5m 0 -- 425.6
Agra Fort
(AF)
20:45
20:50
5m 0 -- 448.5
Achhnera Jn
(AH)
21:20
21:22
2m 0 -- 474.5
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
22:03
22:05
2m 0 -- 501.9
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
23:38
23:40
2m 0 -- 598.7
Dausa
(DO)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 -- 627.4
Bassi
(BAI)
00:38
00:40
2m 1 -- 656.3
Getor Jagatpura
(GTJT)
00:52
00:54
2m 1 -- 678
Gandhinagar Jai
(GADG)
01:00
01:02
2m 1 -- 688.9
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
01:15
01:25
10m 1 -- 689
Kanakpura
(KKU)
01:30
01:32
2m 1 -- 697.8
Asalpur Jobner
(JOB)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 -- 725.7
Phulera Jn
(FL)
02:15
02:17
2m 1 -- 743.6
Naraina
(NRI)
02:28
02:30
2m 1 -- 754.1
Kishangarh
(KSG)
03:03
03:05
2m 1 -- 798.4
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
04:00
destination
1 -- 823.7

Allahabad Ajmer Unreserved Kumbh Special (UnReserved) (04125) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Allahabad Jn station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 824 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Allahabad Ajmer Unreserved Kumbh Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Fatehpur at 14:20 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 04:00 on day 1.

04125 Allahabad Ajmer Unreserved Kumbh Special (UnReserved) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Allahabad Ajmer Unreserved Kumbh Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Allahabad Ajmer Unreserved Kumbh Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 824 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Allahabad Ajmer Unreserved Kumbh Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Allahabad Ajmer Unreserved Kumbh Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Allahabad Ajmer Unreserved Kumbh Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Allahabad Jn to Ajmer Jn in Allahabad Ajmer Unreserved Kumbh Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.